Skip to content
Horse profile

Hunted (FR)

3yo gelding (at last run, Oct 2024) · Last trainer C Boutin · Last owner Cedric Boutin
by Bow Creek (IRE) out of Admiration (FR) (Street Boss)
2 runs · 2 courses · from Sep 2024
As at 14 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 17 Oct 2024 — 726 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Oct 2024 · 5th of 5
KTB Profile

Hunted is a lightly raced gelding who ran twice on turf between Sep 2024 and Oct 2024 without placing. He finished fifth of five in the Prix de la Cour des Princes at Chantilly in Oct 2024 on heavy ground. By Bow Creek whose progeny have won 24 of 345 runs since Jan 2008 his dam produced one previous runner that did not win.

Based on 2 archived runs · updated 14 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Sep 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 346 runs since Jan 2008 (37 horses).

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Good to Firm18211.1%+4.2—
Good3512.9%−4—
Good to Soft5323.8%−3.1—
Soft7034.3%−2.6—
Heavy2428.3%+1.40 from 2
Standard (AW)146149.6%+2.7—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f9222.2%+15.3—
6f – 7f10765.6%−1.30 from 1
1m – 1m1f15385.2%−1.70 from 1
1m2f – 1m4f57610.5%+3.6—
1m5f – 2m12216.7%+9.8—
2m1f – 2m4f800%−6.9—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 14 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Admiration (FR) (Street Boss)

1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Spotlight (FR)30——

Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
17 Oct 24+20d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Cour des Princes (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 9f · Heavy · 5 ran 5/5 3 9-0 Nicolas Baudet 25/1
27 Sep 24 Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix de Pigalle (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) 6.5f · Heavy · 10 ran 10/10 1½ 8-8 Nicolas Baudet 90/1

Quick answers

How many races has Hunted (FR) won?
Hunted (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2024.
Who trained Hunted (FR)?
Hunted (FR) was trained by C Boutin on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 17 October 2024.
Who is Hunted (FR)'s sire?
Hunted (FR) is by Bow Creek (IRE) out of Admiration (FR), whose sire is Street Boss.
What is Hunted (FR)'s sire's record?
Bow Creek (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 346 runs since Jan 2008 (37 horses), Flat and jumps together.
Who are Hunted (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Admiration (FR), Hunted (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from September 2024. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.