Skip to content
Horse profile

Celestial Harmony (AUS)

6yo gelding · Trainer Brett Crawford · Owner Mastermind Syndicate
3 runs · 2 courses · from Jun 2026
As at 18 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
Ran 13 days ago · 11th of 14
KTB Profile

Celestial Harmony is a gelding by Lope De Vega out of Happy Odyssey. He has yet to win from three starts, all over 1m to 1m1f, with two on standard AW and one on good to soft. He finished 11 of 14 in the Chai Wan Kok Handicap at Sha Tin in Oct 2026. His highest ever official rating is 37.

Based on 3 archived runs · run-style from 1 commented run · updated 18 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 13.8% of 12,136 runs since Jan 2008 (1,098 horses).

Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9.3% from 953.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm18422.2%+8.4—
Good to Firm1,55923815.3%+1.5—
Good2,75038313.9%+0.1—
Good to Soft1,55018311.8%−20 from 1
Soft1,86525213.5%−0.3—
Heavy7088311.7%−2.1—
Standard (AW)3,68453114.4%+0.60 from 2
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f4757114.9%+1.1—
6f – 7f3,58851014.2%+0.4—
1m – 1m1f3,57451414.4%+0.60 from 3
1m2f – 1m4f3,26846614.3%+0.5—
1m5f – 2m953899.3%−4.5—
2m1f – 2m4f245249.8%−4—
2m5f – 3m3213.1%−10.7—
Over 3m100%−13.8—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 18 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam

No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Standard (AW) 2 0 0% −1.00
Good to Soft 1 0 0% −1.00

ClassRunsWinsSR£1
Class 5 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Sha Tin (HK) 2 0 0% −1.00
Happy Valley (HK) 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Lyle Hewitson 2 0 0% −1.00
L Hewitson 1 0 0% −1.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt OR Jockey SP
04 Oct 26+81d Sha Tin (HK) Chai Wan Kok Handicap 8f · Standard · 14 ran 11/14 3½ 9-3 — Lyle Hewitson —
15 Jul 26+38d Happy Valley (HK) Silver Grecian Handicap 8f · Good To Yielding · 12 ran 8/12 nse 9-4 — L Hewitson 33
07 Jun 26 Sha Tin (HK) HKU Faculties Of Arts And Education Handicap (Dirt) Class 5 · 9f · Slow · 12 ran Towards rear - switched left on turn over 2f out - kept on inside final furlong - never dangerous 7/12 ¼ 9-1 37 Lyle Hewitson 10/1

Quick answers

How many races has Celestial Harmony (AUS) won?
Celestial Harmony (AUS) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2026.
Who trains Celestial Harmony (AUS)?
Celestial Harmony (AUS) is trained by Brett Crawford, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 4 October 2026.
Who is Celestial Harmony (AUS)'s sire?
Celestial Harmony (AUS) is by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Happy Odyssey (IRE), whose sire is Camacho.
What is Celestial Harmony (AUS)'s official rating?
Celestial Harmony (AUS)'s highest official rating on record is 37.
What is Celestial Harmony (AUS)'s sire's record?
Lope De Vega (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.8% of 12,136 runs since Jan 2008 (1,098 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9.3% from 953.

Record shown from June 2026. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.