Skip to content
Horse profile

Forcefull (FR)

5yo filly · Trainer Xavier Blanchet · Owner Xavier Doumen
by Lethal Force (IRE) out of Jolie Noce (FR) (Muhtathir)
1 run · 1 course · from Jul 2026
As at 18 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
Ran 81 days ago · 9th of 16
KTB Profile

Forcefull is a lightly raced filly by Lethal Force out of a dam who has produced two winners from two runners to race. She made her only start to date at Compiegne in Jul 2026 when she finished 9 of 16 in a Class 2 race over 1m to 1m1f on good to soft ground. Her sire’s progeny have recorded a 10.7% strike rate from 4,256 runs in the archive since Jan 2008.

Based on 1 archived run · updated 18 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 4,263 runs since Jan 2008 (268 horses).

Weakest on soft going: 6.2% from 356.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm35822.9%+12.2—
Good to Firm7349913.5%+2.8—
Good800789.8%−0.9—
Good to Soft369349.2%−1.50 from 1
Soft356226.2%−4.5—
Heavy10077%−3.7—
Standard (AW)1,86920711.1%+0.4—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f79710012.5%+1.8—
6f – 7f2,27724710.8%+0.1—
1m – 1m1f648609.3%−1.40 from 1
1m2f – 1m4f345319%−1.7—
1m5f – 2m133139.8%−0.9—
2m1f – 2m4f5048%−2.7—
2m5f – 3m1300%−10.7—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 18 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Jolie Noce (FR) (Muhtathir)

2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Pierre Premier (FR) (1 win).

The wins came over 7f–1m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Forcefull (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Pierre Premier (FR)1411m1½f—
Forcefull (FR)1517fClass 3

Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
28 Jul 26 Compiegne (FR) Personnel D'ecurie By Ag2r La Mondiale - Prix De La Vallee De L'oise Class 2 · 8f · Good To Soft · 16 ran 9/16 nk 8-0 Anthony Crastus 20/1

Quick answers

How many races has Forcefull (FR) won?
Forcefull (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2026.
Who trains Forcefull (FR)?
Forcefull (FR) is trained by Xavier Blanchet, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 28 July 2026.
Who is Forcefull (FR)'s sire?
Forcefull (FR) is by Lethal Force (IRE) out of Jolie Noce (FR), whose sire is Muhtathir.
What is Forcefull (FR)'s sire's record?
Lethal Force (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 4,263 runs since Jan 2008 (268 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 6.2% from 356.
Who are Forcefull (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Jolie Noce (FR), Forcefull (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Pierre Premier (FR) (1). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Forcefull (FR)). The wins came over 7f–1m1½f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from July 2026. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.