Ahkel Vie (FR)
Ahkel Vie (FR) is yet to win from 3 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 13 at Enghien (FR) (Nov 2013).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Ahkel Vie (FR) has 4 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Ginger Du Val (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m1f–2m3½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Ginger Du Val (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ginger Du Val (FR) | 11 | 2 | 2m1f–2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Hidalgo Des Bordes (FR) | 7 | 1 | 2m1½f | Class 5 |
| Ipsos Des Bordes (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Jackson Des Bordes (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (33.3%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 117dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.7% of 1,005 runs since Mar 2008 (135 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.9% from 190.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +85.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | −0.4 | — |
| Good | 173 | 28 | 16.2% | +1.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 138 | 18 | 13% | −1.7 | — |
| Soft | 426 | 59 | 13.8% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 220 | 35 | 15.9% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | −1.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −14.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 65 | 11 | 16.9% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 190 | 34 | 17.9% | +3.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 518 | 69 | 13.3% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 186 | 31 | 16.7% | +2 | — |
| Over 3m | 39 | 3 | 7.7% | −7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Guardia Top (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m3½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Guardia Top (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guardia Top (FR) | 18 | 3 | 2m–2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Ut Majore (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enghien (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Le Lion-D'Angers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Nabet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hakim Tabet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Morgan Delalande | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||
| 03 Mar 14+117d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Baroud III (Chase) (Conditions) (4-5yo Non-Thoroughbreds) (Turf) | 7/8 | 20 | 10-1 | Kevin Nabet | 11/1 |
| 2013 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 06 Nov 13+189d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Du Comtat Venaissin (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 3/13 | 5 | 9-13 | Hakim Tabet | 23/1 |
| 01 May 13 | Le Lion-D'Angers | Prix de la Jaille-Yvon (AQPS) | 3/3 | nse | 9-7 | Morgan Delalande | 13/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ahkel Vie won?
- Ahkel Vie (FR) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2013 and 2014. Placed 1 time in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Ahkel Vie?
- Ahkel Vie (FR) was trained by Yannick Fouin on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 3 March 2014.
- Who is Ahkel Vie's sire?
- Ahkel Vie (FR) is by Khalkevi (IRE) out of Jour De Chance (FR), whose sire is Mollicone Junior.
- What is Ahkel Vie's sire's record?
- Khalkevi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.7% of 1,005 runs since Mar 2008 (135 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.9% from 190.
- Who are Ahkel Vie's siblings?
- Out of Jour De Chance (FR), Ahkel Vie (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Guardia Top (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Guardia Top (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m3½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Ahkel Vie produced winners?
- As a dam, Ahkel Vie (FR) has 4 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Ginger Du Val (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Ginger Du Val (FR)). The wins came over 2m1f–2m3½f. As at Nov 2026.