Arabian Dream (GB)
Arabian Dream (GB) is yet to win from 3 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Arabian Dream (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eben Al Khawaneej (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 13dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 70
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 70B | 57.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 73C | 70 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,031 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,829 | 202 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 1,789 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | — |
| Heavy | 484 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,674 | 822 | 12.3% | +0.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,103 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 7,728 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,397 | 521 | 11.8% | 0 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,671 | 283 | 10.6% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 791 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
At least 12 siblings in the archive, 10 winners — best of them Almagest (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6f–3m; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Showcasing (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almagest (GB) | 32 | 4 | 1m2f–2m | Class 4 |
| Bouvardia (GB) | 8 | 3 | 6f | Class 2 |
| Showcasing (GB) | 7 | 2 | 6f | Group 2 |
| Vesela (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1m–1m2f | Listed |
| Westerland (GB) | 7 | 2 | 6f–1m | Class 2 |
| Camacho (GB) | 4 | 1 | 6f | Listed |
| Tendu (GB) | 6 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Sligo (GB) | 19 | 1 | 3m | — |
| Bluebeard (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 4 |
| Palmette (GB) | 5 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Galipette (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Desai (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
The twelve with most wins are shown; the family holds more.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Bentley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 03 Sep 19+15d | Salisbury | Simpson Hilder Associates Supporting Gift Of Sight EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 11/14 | nk | 9-0 | 73C | 48C | Andrea Atzeni | 40/1 |
| 19 Aug 19+13d | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) | 7/11 | 2¾ | 9-0 | 70B | 44A | Harry Bentley | 20/1 |
| 06 Aug 19 | Newbury | John Drew Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 13/15 | ½ | 9-0 | 45C | 41A | Harry Bentley | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Arabian Dream won?
- Arabian Dream (GB) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2019.
- Who trained Arabian Dream?
- Arabian Dream (GB) was trained by Ralph Beckett on the most recent run on record, at Salisbury on 3 September 2019.
- Who is Arabian Dream's sire?
- Arabian Dream (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Arabesque (GB), whose sire is Zafonic.
- What is Arabian Dream's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,031 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
- Who are Arabian Dream's siblings?
- Out of Arabesque (GB), Arabian Dream (GB) has at least 12 other produce in our archive, 10 of them winners. Most wins: Almagest (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Showcasing (GB)). The wins came over 6f–3m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Arabian Dream produced winners?
- As a dam, Arabian Dream (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.