Bella Corsica (FR)
Bella Corsica (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 73dBetween runs (median)longest 299 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,943 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 13.6% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 457. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.1% from 244.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| Good to Firm | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 437 | 47 | 10.8% | +0.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 265 | 36 | 13.6% | +3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 501 | 55 | 11% | +1 | — |
| Heavy | 200 | 25 | 12.5% | +2.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 457 | 22 | 4.8% | −5.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | +4.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 172 | 16 | 9.3% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 473 | 49 | 10.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 689 | 59 | 8.6% | −1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 264 | 30 | 11.4% | +1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 244 | 32 | 13.1% | +3.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 69 | 3 | 4.3% | −5.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | +6.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deviant Ways (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvain Ruis | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Claudine Cazalis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franck Blondel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2011 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||
| 03 Jun 12+299d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Du Pain De Sucre (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 17/17 | 6 | 8-7 | Sylvain Ruis | 37/1 |
| 2011 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 09 Aug 11+10d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Beachcomber Hotels Le Paradis (Prix De La Morelle) (Claimer) (3yo) (Lady Riders) (Fibresand) | —/18 | 8-11 | Claudine Cazalis | 52/1 | |
| 30 Jul 11+135d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De La Rousserie (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | —/16 | 8-9 | Franck Blondel | 23/1 | |
| 17 Mar 11+6d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Des Prairies (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 9/16 | 2 | 9-2 | Sylvain Ruis | 63/10 |
| 11 Mar 11+73d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De La Pilliere (Handicap) (3yo) (Fibresand) | 9/14 | hd | 9-4 | Sylvain Ruis | 11/2 |
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||
| 28 Dec 10 | Deauville (FR) | Prix D'Ecouves (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 9/17 | ½ | 9-2 | Sylvain Ruis | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bella Corsica won?
- Bella Corsica (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2010 and 2012.
- Who trained Bella Corsica?
- Bella Corsica (FR) was trained by C Boutin on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 3 June 2012.
- Who is Bella Corsica's sire?
- Bella Corsica (FR) is by Green Tune (USA) out of Khwezi (GB), whose sire is Bering.
- What is Bella Corsica's sire's record?
- Green Tune (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,943 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 13.6% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 457. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.1% from 244.
- Who are Bella Corsica's siblings?
- Out of Khwezi (GB), Bella Corsica (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.