Belle Nantaise (FR)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Dec 2019 and May 2020, the last of them as a 5yo mare. By Ballingarry (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 2,432 runs since Oct 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (50%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 158dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 2,432 runs since Oct 2008 (309 horses).
Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.4% from 125.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 22 | 1 | 4.5% | −5.9 | — |
| Good | 465 | 48 | 10.3% | −0.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 286 | 36 | 12.6% | +2.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,032 | 107 | 10.4% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 534 | 53 | 9.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 88 | 4 | 4.5% | −5.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −2.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 53 | 1 | 1.9% | −8.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 125 | 8 | 6.4% | −4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 408 | 49 | 12% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,203 | 131 | 10.9% | +0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 527 | 60 | 11.4% | +1 | — |
| Over 3m | 96 | 2 | 2.1% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Oct 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Nantais (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Coeur Nantais (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 1 run | |||||||
| 30 May 20+158d | Clairefontaine (FR) | Prix Vermont - Prix Paris-Turf.com (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | PU/16 | — | 11-1 | Thomas Beaurain | 32/1 |
| 2019 · 1 run | |||||||
| 24 Dec 19 | Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) | Prix du Cap Ferrat (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 3/15 | hd | 10-10 | Thomas Beaurain | 13/5F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Belle Nantaise won?
- Belle Nantaise (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2019 and 2020. Placed 1 time in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Belle Nantaise?
- Belle Nantaise (FR) was trained by Y Fertillet on the most recent run on record, at Clairefontaine (FR) on 30 May 2020.
- Who is Belle Nantaise's sire?
- Belle Nantaise (FR) is by Ballingarry (IRE) out of Nana Nantaise (FR), whose sire is Saint Cyrien.
- What is Belle Nantaise's sire's record?
- Ballingarry (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 2,432 runs since Oct 2008 (309 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.4% from 125.
- Who are Belle Nantaise's siblings?
- Out of Nana Nantaise (FR), Belle Nantaise (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.