Billie Eria (IRE)
Billie Eria (IRE) is 1 from 4. Hasn't won since Aug 2014.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Billie Eria (IRE) has 5 produce in the archive, 4 winners — most wins Spanish Blaze (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Spanish Blaze (IRE)).
Family form: Filly Eilish (IRE) won at Southwell (AW), 22 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spanish Blaze (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 6f–7f | Class 2 |
| Filly Eilish (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Oristown Boy (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Octophobia (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Baalbec Beauty (IRE) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–4Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 1 (25%)Placed
- −0.10£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 269dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 5,188 runs since May 2012 (401 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 1 | 3.4% | −7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 743 | 81 | 10.9% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 1,163 | 120 | 10.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 503 | 62 | 12.3% | +1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 655 | 59 | 9% | −1.4 | 1 from 1 |
| Heavy | 208 | 17 | 8.2% | −2.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,887 | 198 | 10.5% | +0.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 257 | 32 | 12.5% | +2.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,743 | 185 | 10.6% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,419 | 155 | 10.9% | +0.5 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,099 | 107 | 9.7% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 489 | 44 | 9% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 145 | 14 | 9.7% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −7.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2012 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Northern Rocked (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–2m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Rocked (IRE) | 55 | 4 | 7f | — |
| Glitter Baby (IRE) | 44 | 3 | 1m3f–2m | — |
| Going Public (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Array Of Stars (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1m1½f | — |
| Hiort (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Bell Metal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Julius Quercus (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.90 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Craon (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Moulins | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.90 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umberto Rispoli | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mlle Zoe Pfeil | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adrien Fouassier | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.90 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2014 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.90 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 1 run | |||||||
| 04 Jun 15+269d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Alips (Claimer) (4yo+) (Lady Riders) (Turf) | 7/10 | 7 | 8-11 | Mlle Zoe Pfeil | 196/10 |
| 2014 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 08 Sep 14+23d | Craon (FR) | Prix Helios Quercus (Prix Un Enfant par la Main) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 7/7 | hd | 8-10 | Umberto Rispoli | 66/10 |
| 16 Aug 14+346d | Moulins | Prix Domaine Ray (Prix Zarkava) | 1/4 | 8-8 | Adrien Fouassier | 29/10 | |
| 2013 · 1 run | |||||||
| 04 Sep 13 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De Toutevoie (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo fillies) (Turf) | 3/7 | ½ | 9-0 | Umberto Rispoli | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Billie Eria won?
- Billie Eria (IRE) won 1 of 4 archived starts between 2013 and 2015, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 1 time in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Billie Eria?
- Billie Eria (IRE) was trained by Melanie Sauer on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 4 June 2015.
- Who is Billie Eria's sire?
- Billie Eria (IRE) is by Tamayuz (GB) out of Gifts Galore (IRE), whose sire is Darshaan.
- What is Billie Eria's sire's record?
- Tamayuz (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 5,188 runs since May 2012 (401 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Billie Eria's siblings?
- Out of Gifts Galore (IRE), Billie Eria (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Northern Rocked (IRE) (4). The wins came over 7f–2m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Billie Eria produced winners?
- As a dam, Billie Eria (IRE) has 5 produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Spanish Blaze (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Spanish Blaze (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m. As at Nov 2026.