Dalyamix (FR)
Dalyamix (FR) is a maiden who has placed four times from eight starts. She finished second of 13 in the Prix Mondial Du Lion at Angers (FR) in Sep 2026, her best effort to date and a career-high mark of 66. The filly has raced on turf and all-weather without success, over trips from 1m – 1m1f and 1m2f – 1m4f. Her last run, at Angers (FR) in Sep 2026, was her first for trainer Maximilien Justum.
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (50%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 66Highest OR
- 38dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 0% of 9 runs since Jan 2008 (2 horses). A small sample.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 18 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Paper Trophy (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m4½f–2m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper Trophy (FR) | 13 | 3 | 1m7f–2m | — |
| Tikiouine (FR) | 13 | 1 | 1m4½f | — |
| Cross Way (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Angers (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie + visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26+87d | Angers (FR) | Prix Mondial Du Lion (Prix Du Chateau Du Roi De Pologne) | 2/13 | shd | 8-7 | — | Maximilien Justum | 16/1 |
| 26 Jun 26+54d | Deauville (AW) | De Compiegne Cite Imperiale Handicap - AWT | 6/9 | hd | 9-1 | 66 | Maximilien Justum | 4/1 |
| 03 May 26+11d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de l'Hotel de Lassay (Handicap) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | 3/15 | 1¼ | 8-9 | 62 | Maximilien Justum | 78/10 |
| 22 Apr 26+34d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Otto (Handicap) (Turf) | 6/14 | hd | 9-4 | 62 | Maximilien Justum | 19/5F |
| 19 Mar 26+40d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Riverqueen (Handicap) (Turf) | 2/10 | 1¾ | 8-13 | 62 | Maximilien Justum | 63/10 |
| 07 Feb 26+22d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Carrefour Chaumier (Handicap) (All Weather) (Polytrack) | 5/14 | dht | 8-3 | 62 | Maximilien Justum | 12/1 |
| 16 Jan 26+17d | Deauville (FR) | Prix des Rouges Terres (Handicap) (All Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 3/14 | shd | 9-3 | 62 | Maximilien Justum | 25/1 |
| 30 Dec 25 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Fresville (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 8/15 | hd | 9-6 | — | Maximilien Justum | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dalyamix (FR) won?
- Dalyamix (FR) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2025 and 2026. Placed 4 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trains Dalyamix (FR)?
- Dalyamix (FR) is trained by Maximilien Justum, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 21 September 2026.
- Who is Dalyamix (FR)'s sire?
- Dalyamix (FR) is by Dalyakan (FR) out of Mislix (FR), whose sire is Linamix.
- What is Dalyamix (FR)'s official rating?
- Dalyamix (FR)'s highest official rating on record is 66.
- What is Dalyamix (FR)'s sire's record?
- Dalyakan (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 0% of 9 runs since Jan 2008 (2 horses), Flat and jumps together. A small sample.
- Who are Dalyamix (FR)'s siblings?
- Out of Mislix (FR), Dalyamix (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Paper Trophy (FR) (3). The wins came over 1m4½f–2m. As at Oct 2026.