Diamond Stilettos (IRE)
Diamond Stilettos (IRE) is 1 from 3. Hasn't won since Sep 2013.
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 2 (66.7%)Placed
- +0.25£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 6dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 1,585 runs since Apr 2010 (101 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 12.3% from 618. Weakest on good to firm going: 5.2% from 248.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 25 | 6 | 24% | +14.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 248 | 13 | 5.2% | −3.9 | — |
| Good | 284 | 15 | 5.3% | −3.8 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 121 | 12 | 9.9% | +0.8 | — |
| Soft | 213 | 14 | 6.6% | −2.5 | — |
| Heavy | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | +1.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 618 | 76 | 12.3% | +3.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 138 | 15 | 10.9% | +1.8 | 1 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 610 | 55 | 9% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 399 | 39 | 9.8% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 253 | 21 | 8.3% | −0.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 154 | 13 | 8.4% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 28 | 1 | 3.6% | −5.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Angel Of Fashion (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Angel Of Fashion (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Of Fashion (IRE) | 25 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Mr C (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 1m2f–1m4f | Class 5 |
| Bowtie (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| The Crow's Nest (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Dragon Man (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| So Vain (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Massyaf (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Vanity Box (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.25 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.25 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 29 Sep 13+6d | Curragh | C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) | 6/8 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 73A | Andrew P Thornton | 14/1 |
| 23 Sep 13+8d | Tipperary | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 1/14 | 8-11 | 101A | Andrew P Thornton | 9/4 | |
| 15 Sep 13 | Curragh | GAIN Supporting Irish Horse Welfare Trust European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/19 | hd | 8-11 | 94A | Andrew P Thornton | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Diamond Stilettos won?
- Diamond Stilettos (IRE) won 1 of 3 archived starts in 2013, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 2 times in total (66.7% of starts).
- Who trained Diamond Stilettos?
- Diamond Stilettos (IRE) was trained by Mrs A M O'Shea on the most recent run on record, at Curragh on 29 September 2013.
- Who is Diamond Stilettos's sire?
- Diamond Stilettos (IRE) is by Ad Valorem (USA) out of Vanitycase (IRE), whose sire is Editor's Note.
- What is Diamond Stilettos's sire's record?
- Ad Valorem (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 1,585 runs since Apr 2010 (101 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 12.3% from 618. Weakest on good to firm going: 5.2% from 248.
- Who are Diamond Stilettos's siblings?
- Out of Vanitycase (IRE), Diamond Stilettos (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Angel Of Fashion (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Angel Of Fashion (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.