Doctor Ari (IRE)
Doctor Ari (IRE) is 1 from 3. Hasn't won since Apr 2022.
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 1 (33.3%)Placed
- +9.70£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 119dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 6,334 runs since Jan 2008 (707 horses).
Weakest on good to soft going: 9% from 612. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.6% from 185.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | +19.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 927 | 122 | 13.2% | +1.1 | — |
| Good | 1,489 | 181 | 12.2% | +0.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 612 | 55 | 9% | −3.1 | — |
| Soft | 845 | 110 | 13% | +0.9 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 285 | 37 | 13% | +0.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,160 | 256 | 11.9% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 911 | 122 | 13.4% | +1.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,390 | 440 | 13% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,183 | 131 | 11.1% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 583 | 54 | 9.3% | −2.8 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 185 | 14 | 7.6% | −4.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 77 | 5 | 6.5% | −5.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −12.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gemici (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.70 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.70 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.70 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 11 Oct 22+186d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Sanctus (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 6/9 | nk | 9-0 | Cristian Demuro | 11/1 |
| 08 Apr 22+52d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Amour Drake (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 1/7 | 9-2 | Cristian Demuro | 117/10 | |
| 15 Feb 22 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Grange de Comelles (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Colts/Geldings) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 5/11 | ¾ | 9-2 | Cristian Demuro | 15/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Doctor Ari won?
- Doctor Ari (IRE) won 1 of 3 archived starts in 2022, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 1 time in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Doctor Ari?
- Doctor Ari (IRE) was trained by F Chappet on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 11 October 2022.
- Who is Doctor Ari's sire?
- Doctor Ari (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Virginia Gallica (IRE), whose sire is Galileo.
- What is Doctor Ari's sire's record?
- No Nay Never (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 6,334 runs since Jan 2008 (707 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to soft going: 9% from 612. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.6% from 185.
- Who are Doctor Ari's siblings?
- Out of Virginia Gallica (IRE), Doctor Ari (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.