D'Ores Et Deja (FR)
D'Ores Et Deja is a maiden who has placed three times from four starts on turf. Her best effort came when second of eight at Chantilly in Sep 2024. The filly finished fifth of 12 in the Prix de Diane Longines at Chantilly in Jun 2025. She is by Zarak out of a Teofilo mare.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (75%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 65dBetween runs (median)longest 237 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.3% of 2,018 runs since May 2021 (329 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 18.3% from 278. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.8% from 370. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 20.5% from 254. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.9% from 203.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −15.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 81 | 13 | 16% | +0.7 | — |
| Good | 300 | 49 | 16.3% | +1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 412 | 62 | 15% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 575 | 93 | 16.2% | +0.9 | — |
| Heavy | 278 | 51 | 18.3% | +3 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 370 | 40 | 10.8% | −4.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 203 | 14 | 6.9% | −8.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 593 | 99 | 16.7% | +1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 756 | 112 | 14.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 254 | 52 | 20.5% | +5.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 178 | 26 | 14.6% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | +0.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2021 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Friend (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Queen Of Spades (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hood + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 1 run | |||||||
| 15 Jun 25+237d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de Diane Longines (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 5/12 | 1 | 9-0 | Cristian Demuro | 22/1 |
| 2024 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 21 Oct 24+25d | Deauville (FR) | Darley Prix des Reservoirs (2yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf) | 3/10 | 3½ | 8-11 | Cristian Demuro | 6/1 |
| 26 Sep 24+65d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Mare aux Oiseaux (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 2/8 | nk | 9-2 | Cristian Demuro | 29/10 |
| 23 Jul 24 | Dieppe (FR) | Prix des Ateliers DJSL Bois (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 3/10 | nse | 9-0 | Cristian Demuro | 18/5 |
Quick answers
- How many races has D'Ores Et Deja won?
- D'Ores Et Deja (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2024 and 2025. Placed 3 times in total (75% of starts).
- Who trained D'Ores Et Deja?
- D'Ores Et Deja (FR) was trained by F Chappet on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 15 June 2025.
- Who is D'Ores Et Deja's sire?
- D'Ores Et Deja (FR) is by Zarak (FR) out of D'Or Et Diamant (FR), whose sire is Teofilo.
- What is D'Ores Et Deja's sire's record?
- Zarak (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.3% of 2,018 runs since May 2021 (329 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 18.3% from 278. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.8% from 370. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 20.5% from 254. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.9% from 203.
- Who are D'Ores Et Deja's siblings?
- Out of D'Or Et Diamant (FR), D'Ores Et Deja (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.