Dreammy Bell (FR)
Dreammy Bell won the Grade 3 Prix de Chambly at Auteuil over 2m1f to 2m4f on soft ground in Sep 2022. The mare won one of six starts on turf between Sep 2022 and Apr 2025, all at that trip, with her sole success coming at Auteuil where she had three runs. She recorded no wins from three starts at Compiegne and was beaten on heavy ground on all three attempts. Her last run came at Compiegne in Apr 2025.
- 1–6Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- +9.90£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.39Fair A/E n=6 · 1.16 incl. margin
- 28dBetween runs (median)longest 521 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 841 runs since Aug 2017 (138 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 6% from 200.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +6.8 | — |
| Good | 151 | 19 | 12.6% | +2.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 133 | 16 | 12% | +2.1 | — |
| Soft | 278 | 32 | 11.5% | +1.6 | 1 from 3 |
| Heavy | 200 | 12 | 6% | −3.9 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 73 | 3 | 4.1% | −5.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | +6.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 86 | 10 | 11.6% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 196 | 17 | 8.7% | −1.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 379 | 35 | 9.2% | −0.7 | 1 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 124 | 12 | 9.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | +18.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2017 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dreammy Love (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Nobless Revee (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | +12.90 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compiegne (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +12.90 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix De Giles | 2 | 1 | 50% | +13.90 |
| Lucas Zuliani | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Angelo Zuliani | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Nabet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.90 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +14.90 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 25% | +11.90 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 22 Apr 25+15d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix du Grand Marechal (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo+ Mares) (Turf) | F/9 | — | 10-8 | Angelo Zuliani | 69/10 |
| 07 Apr 25+26d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix de la Rochelle (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 6/16 | 1½ | 10-10 | Felix De Giles | 20/1 |
| 12 Mar 25+346d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Spumate (Hurdle) (Listed Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | F/16 | — | 10-12 | Kevin Nabet | 74/10 |
| 2024 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 31 Mar 24+28d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Guy Hunault (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo) (Turf) | PU/12 | — | 10-10 | Lucas Zuliani | 42/10 |
| 03 Mar 24+521d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Jean Doumen (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf) | 3/6 | 6 | 10-3 | Lucas Zuliani | 11/5F |
| 2022 · 1 run | |||||||
| 29 Sep 22 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix de Chambly (Hurdle) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 1/10 | 10-3 | Felix De Giles | 149/10 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dreammy Bell won?
- Dreammy Bell (FR) won 1 of 6 archived starts between 2022 and 2025, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Dreammy Bell?
- Dreammy Bell (FR) was trained by Patrice Quinton on the most recent run on record, at Compiegne (FR) on 22 April 2025.
- Who is Dreammy Bell's sire?
- Dreammy Bell (FR) is by Masterstroke (USA) out of Dreammy (FR), whose sire is Poliglote.
- What going does Dreammy Bell prefer?
- Dreammy Bell (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Dreammy Bell's sire's record?
- Masterstroke (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 841 runs since Aug 2017 (138 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 6% from 200.
- Who are Dreammy Bell's siblings?
- Out of Dreammy (FR), Dreammy Bell (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.