East Eleven (FR)
East Eleven (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 5 at Aix-Les-Bains (Jun 2012).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 20dBetween runs (median)longest 274 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,347 runs since Aug 2008 (723 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +5.8 | — |
| Good | 1,273 | 186 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,026 | 149 | 14.5% | +0.3 | — |
| Soft | 3,137 | 409 | 13% | −1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 1,709 | 272 | 15.9% | +1.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | −4.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 120 | 12 | 10% | −4.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 269 | 29 | 10.8% | −3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,521 | 236 | 15.5% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,525 | 516 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,495 | 204 | 13.6% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 375 | 40 | 10.7% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them East Lawyer (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m5f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (East Lawyer (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Lawyer (FR) | 14 | 3 | 2m–2m5f | Class 3 |
| Ile Flottante (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| East The Mansion (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Aix-Les-Bains | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Majorcryk | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mlle Paola Beacco | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mathieu Pitart | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 2011 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||
| 27 Jun 12+274d | Aix-Les-Bains | Prix Du Saleve (Hurdle) | 2/5 | 1¾ | 10-12 | Mathieu Pitart | — |
| 2011 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 27 Sep 11+13d | Enghien (FR) | Steeple-Chase De Debut (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo Unraced over fences) (Turf) | PU/9 | — | 10-8 | Thierry Majorcryk | 16/1 |
| 14 Sep 11+66d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Finot (Poulains) (Div 1) (Hurdle ) () (3yo C & G Unraced in hurdles and chases) | 10/18 | 8 | 10-3 | Thierry Majorcryk | 10/1 |
| 10 Jul 11+20d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Ladas (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 6/7 | ½ | 8-4 | Mlle Paola Beacco | 27/1 |
| 20 Jun 11 | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Gyges (Maiden) (3yo Unraced Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 9/11 | nse | 8-10 | Mlle Paola Beacco | 42/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has East Eleven won?
- East Eleven (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2011 and 2012. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained East Eleven?
- East Eleven (FR) was trained by J-P Gallorini on the most recent run on record, at Aix-Les-Bains on 27 June 2012.
- Who is East Eleven's sire?
- East Eleven (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of East Riding (FR), whose sire is Fabulous Dancer.
- What is East Eleven's sire's record?
- Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,347 runs since Aug 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
- Who are East Eleven's siblings?
- Out of East Riding (FR), East Eleven (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: East Lawyer (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Class 3 (East Lawyer (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m5f. As at Nov 2026.