Skip to content
Horse profile

Facebook Jersey (FR)

5yo mare (at last run, Dec 2020) · Last trainer P & C Peltier · Last owner Mme Marine Carrie
by Hurricane Cat (USA) out of Myrtille Jersey (FR) (Murmure)
2 runs · 2 courses · from Aug 2018
As at 14 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 24 Dec 2020 — 2,119 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Dec 2020 · 7th of 11 New yard
KTB Profile

Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Aug 2018 and Dec 2020, the last of them as a 5yo mare. Finished 7 of 11 at Pau (FR) last time. By Hurricane Cat (USA), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 1,136 runs since Jan 2008.

Based on 2 archived runs · updated 14 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Sep 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 1,136 runs since Jan 2008 (145 horses).

Strongest on heavy going: 15.3% from 124. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.3% from 372. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 15.5% from 155. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.8% from 266.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm200%−10.7—
Good to Firm18211.1%+0.4—
Good2042110.3%−0.4—
Good to Soft1401712.1%+1.4—
Soft2733412.5%+1.80 from 1
Heavy1241915.3%+4.60 from 1
Standard (AW)372277.3%−3.4—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f25520%+9.3—
6f – 7f2112210.4%−0.3—
1m – 1m1f266186.8%−3.9—
1m2f – 1m4f3063210.5%−0.20 from 1
1m5f – 2m1552415.5%+4.8—
2m1f – 2m4f1491812.1%+1.40 from 1
2m5f – 3m2229.1%−1.6—
Over 3m200%−10.7—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 13 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Myrtille Jersey (FR) (Murmure)

4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Taikanous (FR) (3 wins).

The wins came over 1m4f–2m4f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Guernesey (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Taikanous (FR)432m1f–2m1½f—
Danse Avec Jersey (FR)1731m4f–2m3½f—
C'est Jersey (FR)1422m4f—
Guernesey (FR)4222m2½f–2m3fClass 4

Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
24 Dec 20+847d Pau (FR) Prix Alfonso de Portago (Chase) (AQPS Conditions) (5yo) (Turf) 19.5f · Heavy · 11 ran 7/11 5½ 10-3 Clement Lefebvre 13/1
30 Aug 18 Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) Prix Yann Poirier (AQPS Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 12f · Soft · 13 ran 3/13 1½ 9-8 Thomas Henderson 5/1

Quick answers

How many races has Facebook Jersey (FR) won?
Facebook Jersey (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2018 and 2020. Placed 1 time in total (50% of starts).
Who trained Facebook Jersey (FR)?
Facebook Jersey (FR) was trained by P & C Peltier on the most recent run on record, at Pau (FR) on 24 December 2020.
Who is Facebook Jersey (FR)'s sire?
Facebook Jersey (FR) is by Hurricane Cat (USA) out of Myrtille Jersey (FR), whose sire is Murmure.
What is Facebook Jersey (FR)'s sire's record?
Hurricane Cat (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 1,136 runs since Jan 2008 (145 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.3% from 124. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.3% from 372. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 15.5% from 155. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.8% from 266.
Who are Facebook Jersey (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Myrtille Jersey (FR), Facebook Jersey (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Taikanous (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Guernesey (FR)). The wins came over 1m4f–2m4f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from August 2018. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.