Fait Honneur (FR)
Fait Honneur (FR) is yet to win from 12 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Lyon Parilly (FR) (Jun 2020).
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (8.3%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=12 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 89dBetween runs (median)longest 183 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 7,032 runs since Jul 2011 (543 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.3% from 1,044. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 19.8% from 126. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 267.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 598 | 76 | 12.7% | −0.8 | — |
| Good | 1,790 | 256 | 14.3% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,110 | 156 | 14.1% | +0.6 | — |
| Soft | 1,700 | 246 | 14.5% | +1 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 765 | 119 | 15.6% | +2.1 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,044 | 97 | 9.3% | −4.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 267 | 17 | 6.4% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 682 | 62 | 9.1% | −4.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,701 | 219 | 12.9% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,166 | 350 | 16.2% | +2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,474 | 205 | 13.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 9 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 608 | 73 | 12% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 126 | 25 | 19.8% | +6.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jul 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Capitaine (FR) (8 wins).
The wins came over 1m4f–2m5½f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Capitaine (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capitaine (FR) | 29 | 8 | 1m7½f–2m1f | Grade 2 |
| A Pleines Dents (FR) | 12 | 4 | 1m4f–2m5½f | — |
| Balle Au Centre (FR) | 8 | 2 | 2m1½f–2m3f | — |
| Gant De Velours (FR) | 7 | 2 | 1m4f–2m1½f | Grade 2 |
| Il N'y A Pas Photo (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Jupe De Velours (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain De Chitray | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Michel-Ange Mermel | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Baptiste Dubourg | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Vincent Cheminaud | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Felix De Giles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Fait Honneur won?
- Fait Honneur (FR) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2018 and 2021. Placed 1 time in total (8.3% of starts).
- Who trained Fait Honneur?
- Fait Honneur (FR) was trained by N De Lageneste on the most recent run on record, at Compiegne (FR) on 12 April 2021.
- Who is Fait Honneur's sire?
- Fait Honneur (FR) is by Authorized (IRE) out of Patte De Velour (FR), whose sire is Mansonnien.
- What is Fait Honneur's sire's record?
- Authorized (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 7,032 runs since Jul 2011 (543 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.3% from 1,044. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 19.8% from 126. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 267.
- Who are Fait Honneur's siblings?
- Out of Patte De Velour (FR), Fait Honneur (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Capitaine (FR) (8). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Capitaine (FR)). The wins came over 1m4f–2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.