Fast Escape (IRE)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Dec 2012 and Apr 2013, the last of them as a 3yo filly. By King's Best (USA), whose progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 7,763 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 129dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 7,763 runs since Jan 2008 (574 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.8% from 249.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +10.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,154 | 101 | 8.8% | −1.1 | — |
| Good | 1,889 | 167 | 8.8% | −1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 952 | 116 | 12.2% | +2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,216 | 128 | 10.5% | +0.6 | — |
| Heavy | 427 | 39 | 9.1% | −0.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,053 | 201 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 156 | 14 | 9% | −0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,605 | 148 | 9.2% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,702 | 179 | 10.5% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,901 | 196 | 10.3% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,378 | 129 | 9.4% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 718 | 78 | 10.9% | +1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 249 | 17 | 6.8% | −3.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 54 | 6 | 11.1% | +1.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Top Of The Rocks (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Top Of The Rocks (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top Of The Rocks (FR) | 33 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 6 |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 1 run | |||||||
| 22 Apr 13+129d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de L'Aqueduc (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | —/19 | 8-11 | Sylvain Ruis | 52/1 | |
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||
| 14 Dec 12 | Deauville (FR) | Prix De La Hauquerie (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | —/16 | 9-0 | Thomas Huet | 21/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fast Escape won?
- Fast Escape (IRE) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2012 and 2013.
- Who trained Fast Escape?
- Fast Escape (IRE) was trained by F Doumen on the most recent run on record, at Longchamp (FR) on 22 April 2013.
- Who is Fast Escape's sire?
- Fast Escape (IRE) is by King's Best (USA) out of Runaway Top (GB), whose sire is Rainbow Quest.
- What is Fast Escape's sire's record?
- King's Best (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 7,763 runs since Jan 2008 (574 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.8% from 249.
- Who are Fast Escape's siblings?
- Out of Runaway Top (GB), Fast Escape (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Top Of The Rocks (FR) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Top Of The Rocks (FR)). The wins came over 1m4f. As at Nov 2026.