Feld Marechale (FR)
Feld Marechale (FR) is yet to win from 3 starts. Best effort: 2nd of 4 at Deauville (FR) (Aug 2007).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Feld Marechale (FR) has 4 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Maximum Aurelius (FR) (5 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Maximum Aurelius (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximum Aurelius (FR) | 21 | 5 | 7f–1m1f | Listed |
| Formiformidable (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1m2½f | — |
| Munawwar (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m1½f | — |
| Atlantis City (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- 189dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 0% of 29 runs since Jan 2008 (4 horses). A small sample.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Good | 10 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 9 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 8 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Fred Lalloupet (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5½f–7½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Fred Lalloupet (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Lalloupet (GB) | 51 | 5 | 5½f–7½f | Listed |
| Fridoline (FR) | 2 | 1 | 7½f | — |
| Veruska (FR) | 6 | 1 | 7½f | — |
| Frida La Blonde (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Florent Guy | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Frankie Leroy | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Olivier Peslier | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 07+51d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Equidia (Amateur Riders) (All-Weather) | 2/4 | 3 | 9-12 | Mr Florent Guy | — |
| 15 Jun 07+327d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Ramus | 3/3 | 2 | 8-0 | Frankie Leroy | — |
| 23 Jul 06 | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Belebat (Left-Handed) | 2/4 | 2 | 8-11 | Olivier Peslier | — |
Quick answers
- How many races has Feld Marechale (FR) won?
- Feld Marechale (FR) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2006 and 2007.
- Who trained Feld Marechale (FR)?
- Feld Marechale (FR) was trained by D Smaga on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 5 August 2007.
- Who is Feld Marechale (FR)'s sire?
- Feld Marechale (FR) is by Deputy Minister (CAN) out of Firm Friend (IRE), whose sire is Affirmed.
- What is Feld Marechale (FR)'s sire's record?
- Deputy Minister (CAN)'s progeny in our archive have won 0% of 29 runs since Jan 2008 (4 horses), Flat and jumps together. A small sample.
- Who are Feld Marechale (FR)'s siblings?
- Out of Firm Friend (IRE), Feld Marechale (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Fred Lalloupet (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Listed (Fred Lalloupet (GB)). The wins came over 5½f–7½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Feld Marechale (FR) produced winners?
- As a dam, Feld Marechale (FR) has 4 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Maximum Aurelius (FR) (5). Highest grade won: Listed (Maximum Aurelius (FR)). The wins came over 7f–1m2½f. As at Oct 2026.