First Vision (FR)
First Vision (FR) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 90dBetween runs (median)longest 296 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 970 runs since Sep 2014 (150 horses).
Weakest on good to soft going: 8.5% from 106.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 29 | 2 | 6.9% | −5.2 | — |
| Good | 174 | 24 | 13.8% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 106 | 9 | 8.5% | −3.6 | — |
| Soft | 363 | 49 | 13.5% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 146 | 17 | 11.6% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 152 | 16 | 10.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 32 | 0 | 0% | −12.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 109 | 14 | 12.8% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 173 | 20 | 11.6% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 222 | 29 | 13.1% | +1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 349 | 44 | 12.6% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | +10.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Sep 2014 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Folie De Louise (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m1½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Folie De Louise (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folie De Louise (FR) | 13 | 3 | 1m–1m1½f | Listed |
| Filou Filou (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Audon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nicolas Larenaudie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · 1 run | |||||||
| 30 Mar 16+296d | Enghien (FR) | Prix de Decize (Chase) (Claimer) (4yo) (Turf) | PU/10 | — | 10-12 | Jo Audon | 58/10 |
| 2015 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 08 Jun 15+90d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de Saint-Ouen (Claimer) (3yo) (Apprentices & Young Jockeys) (Turf) | 9/12 | ¾ | 9-1 | Nicolas Larenaudie | 49/10 |
| 10 Mar 15 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Frauenfeld (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 8/10 | 1¼ | 9-2 | Maxime Guyon | 121/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has First Vision won?
- First Vision (FR) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2015 and 2016.
- Who trained First Vision?
- First Vision (FR) was trained by P-J Fertillet on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 30 March 2016.
- Who is First Vision's sire?
- First Vision (FR) is by Vision D'Etat (FR) out of Folie Folie (GER), whose sire is Observatory.
- What is First Vision's sire's record?
- Vision D'Etat (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 970 runs since Sep 2014 (150 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to soft going: 8.5% from 106.
- Who are First Vision's siblings?
- Out of Folie Folie (GER), First Vision (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Folie De Louise (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Folie De Louise (FR)). The wins came over 1m–1m1½f. As at Nov 2026.