Flo Motived (FR)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts, both in Mar 2018, the last of them as a 3yo filly. Finished 10 of 11 at Chantilly (FR) last time. By Motivator (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 20dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008 (512 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,084. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,280. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 591. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | +11.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 571 | 71 | 12.4% | +0.3 | — |
| Good | 1,318 | 145 | 11% | −1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 859 | 112 | 13% | +0.9 | — |
| Soft | 1,084 | 173 | 16% | +3.9 | — |
| Heavy | 451 | 67 | 14.9% | +2.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,280 | 100 | 7.8% | −4.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 41 | 3 | 7.3% | −4.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 574 | 50 | 8.7% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,110 | 108 | 9.7% | −2.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,852 | 243 | 13.1% | +1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,216 | 160 | 13.2% | +1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 591 | 90 | 15.2% | +3.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 182 | 17 | 9.3% | −2.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | +3.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 29 Mar 18+20d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De Conflans Sainte-Honorine (Claimer) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 10/11 | 5 | 8-8 | Vincent Cheminaud | 53/1 |
| 09 Mar 18 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Serpentine (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Polytrack) | 9/10 | 6 | 9-0 | Vincent Cheminaud | 32/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Flo Motived won?
- Flo Motived (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2018.
- Who trained Flo Motived?
- Flo Motived (FR) was trained by D Windrif on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 29 March 2018.
- Who is Flo Motived's sire?
- Flo Motived (FR) is by Motivator (GB) out of So Oops (IRE), whose sire is Whipper.
- What is Flo Motived's sire's record?
- Motivator (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008 (512 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,084. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,280. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 591. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.