Forza Di Garry (FR)
Forza Di Garry is a maiden who has shown placed form from seven starts over 2m1f to 2m4f on turf. All seven runs came in France on soft or heavy ground with no wins recorded at Auteuil, Compiegne, Le Lion-D'Angers or Clairefontaine. His best effort came when third of 11 at Auteuil in Feb 2026 off an official rating of 112. The gelding last ran when eighth of 11 in the Prix Beaute de Cour at Compiegne in Mar 2026.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (28.6%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 112Highest OR
- 16dBetween runs (median)longest 2070 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 2,432 runs since Oct 2008 (309 horses).
Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.4% from 125.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 22 | 1 | 4.5% | −5.9 | — |
| Good | 465 | 48 | 10.3% | −0.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 286 | 36 | 12.6% | +2.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,032 | 107 | 10.4% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 534 | 53 | 9.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 88 | 4 | 4.5% | −5.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −2.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 53 | 1 | 1.9% | −8.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 125 | 8 | 6.4% | −4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 408 | 49 | 12% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,203 | 131 | 10.9% | +0.5 | 0 from 7 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 527 | 60 | 11.4% | +1 | — |
| Over 3m | 96 | 2 | 2.1% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Oct 2008 · as at 8 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mlle Celine Lequien | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ludovic Philipperon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 23 Mar 26+16d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Beaute de Cour (Claiming Chase) (Turf) | 8/11 | 15 | 10-10 | 108 | Damien Thomas | 35/1 |
| 07 Mar 26+21d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Defile (Handicap Hurdle) (Turf) | F/11 | — | 11-0 | 108 | Damien Thomas | 47/10 |
| 14 Feb 26+2070d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Doublon (Handicap) (Hurdle) (Turf) | 3/11 | hd | 11-3 | 112 | Damien Thomas | 57/1 |
| 2020 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 15 Jun 20+16d | Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) | Prix Charles de Noblet (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo) (Turf) | PU/10 | — | 10-8 | — | Mlle Celine Lequien | 47/10 |
| 30 May 20+183d | Clairefontaine (FR) | Prix Buisson d'Or - Prix Stato Paris-Turf (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 4/15 | 10 | 10-10 | — | Mlle Celine Lequien | 17/1 |
| 2019 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 29 Nov 19+7d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix le Pontet (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 3/11 | ½ | 10-12 | — | Ludovic Philipperon | 26/1 |
| 22 Nov 19 | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Hamilton (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 7/8 | 1½ | 10-12 | — | Ludovic Philipperon | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Forza Di Garry won?
- Forza Di Garry (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2019 and 2026. Placed 2 times in total (28.6% of starts).
- Who trains Forza Di Garry?
- Forza Di Garry (FR) is trained by Mme Celine Lequien, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 23 March 2026.
- Who is Forza Di Garry's sire?
- Forza Di Garry (FR) is by Ballingarry (IRE) out of Rafune De Ladalka (FR), whose sire is Subotica.
- What is Forza Di Garry's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 108, from the run on 23 March 2026. The highest on record is 112.
- What is Forza Di Garry's sire's record?
- Ballingarry (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 2,432 runs since Oct 2008 (309 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.4% from 125.