Gallica Flavia (FR)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Nov 2019 as a 2yo filly. Finished 7 of 9 at Chantilly (FR) last time. By Toronado (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 3,888 runs since Apr 2018.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 3,888 runs since Apr 2018 (417 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 6.6% from 198. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15.4% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | +20.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 355 | 39 | 11% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 625 | 68 | 10.9% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 554 | 64 | 11.6% | +1.1 | — |
| Soft | 542 | 47 | 8.7% | −1.8 | — |
| Heavy | 198 | 13 | 6.6% | −3.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,601 | 174 | 10.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 143 | 22 | 15.4% | +4.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,168 | 124 | 10.6% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,378 | 151 | 11% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 870 | 78 | 9% | −1.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 227 | 29 | 12.8% | +2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 93 | 5 | 5.4% | −5.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2018 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Lincoln (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln (FR) | 5 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Olympea (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Seventh Seal (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 1 run | |||||||
| 07 Nov 19 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Cabotiere (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 7/9 | shd | 9-4 | Maxime Guyon | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Gallica Flavia won?
- Gallica Flavia (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2019.
- Who trained Gallica Flavia?
- Gallica Flavia (FR) was trained by B De Montzey on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 7 November 2019.
- Who is Gallica Flavia's sire?
- Gallica Flavia (FR) is by Toronado (IRE) out of Sloaan (IRE), whose sire is Silver Frost.
- What is Gallica Flavia's sire's record?
- Toronado (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 3,888 runs since Apr 2018 (417 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 6.6% from 198. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15.4% from 143.
- Who are Gallica Flavia's siblings?
- Out of Sloaan (IRE), Gallica Flavia (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lincoln (FR) (1). The wins came over 2m2f. As at Nov 2026.