Il Est Sacre (FR)
Il Est Sacre (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 60dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 2,918 runs since Jan 2008 (285 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 13.5% from 341. Weakest on heavy going: 7.2% from 237. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 5.7% from 228.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 341 | 46 | 13.5% | +3 | — |
| Good | 619 | 65 | 10.5% | 0 | — |
| Good to Soft | 390 | 34 | 8.7% | −1.8 | — |
| Soft | 573 | 47 | 8.2% | −2.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 237 | 17 | 7.2% | −3.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 747 | 97 | 13% | +2.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | +0.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 228 | 13 | 5.7% | −4.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 429 | 48 | 11.2% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 933 | 123 | 13.2% | +2.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 676 | 67 | 9.9% | −0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 462 | 37 | 8% | −2.5 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 141 | 15 | 10.6% | +0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 22 | 1 | 4.5% | −6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Lombo Sacre (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m1½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lombo Sacre (FR) | 4 | 1 | 2m1½f | — |
| Elle Est Sacree (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Jeu Sacre (FR) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 17 Oct 22+135d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Jumna (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 8/13 | 4 | 10-10 | Anthony Renard | 10/1 |
| 04 Jun 22+13d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Beaumanoir (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 5/17 | 6 | 10-9 | Anthony Renard | 19/1 |
| 22 May 22+33d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Le Parisien - Prix Ex Voto (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | F/17 | — | 10-8 | Anthony Renard | 30/1 |
| 19 Apr 22 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Claude Cohen (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 6/15 | 1¼ | 10-8 | Anthony Renard | 81/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Il Est Sacre won?
- Il Est Sacre (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2022.
- Who trained Il Est Sacre?
- Il Est Sacre (FR) was trained by J Delaunay on the most recent run on record, at Compiegne (FR) on 17 October 2022.
- Who is Il Est Sacre's sire?
- Il Est Sacre (FR) is by Rail Link (GB) out of Aventure Sacree (FR), whose sire is Lavirco.
- What is Il Est Sacre's sire's record?
- Rail Link (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 2,918 runs since Jan 2008 (285 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 13.5% from 341. Weakest on heavy going: 7.2% from 237. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 5.7% from 228.
- Who are Il Est Sacre's siblings?
- Out of Aventure Sacree (FR), Il Est Sacre (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lombo Sacre (FR) (1). The wins came over 2m1½f. As at Oct 2026.