Jardin Bleu (FR)
Jardin Bleu is a gelding who won one of nine starts in a handicap at Longchamp over 1m5f to 2m on good to soft in Jun 2023. All three of his placed efforts have come on turf. He has never won over 1m2f to 1m4f or on soft ground. His last run at Vichy in Sep 2026 saw him finish 13 of 13 in the Prix Nature.
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 3 (33.3%)Placed
- +1.80£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 1.17Fair A/E n=9 · 0.92 incl. margin
- 41Highest OR
- 153dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 2,838 runs since Apr 2016 (311 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −6.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | +1.2 | — |
| Good | 448 | 31 | 6.9% | 0 | — |
| Good to Soft | 432 | 33 | 7.6% | +0.7 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 610 | 43 | 7% | +0.1 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 332 | 30 | 9% | +2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 977 | 57 | 5.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 56 | 5 | 8.9% | +2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 465 | 28 | 6% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 801 | 46 | 5.7% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 851 | 72 | 8.5% | +1.6 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 348 | 21 | 6% | −0.9 | 1 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 283 | 24 | 8.5% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −3.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −6.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2016 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Houesville (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m1½f–1m4½f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Port Guillaume (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houesville (FR) | 14 | 2 | 1m1½f–1m2½f | — |
| Aubevoye (FR) | 10 | 2 | 1m2f | Listed |
| Port Guillaume (FR) | 4 | 2 | 1m2½f–1m4½f | Group 2 |
| Collandres (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.80 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +6.80 |
| Vichy (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 1 | 33% | +7.80 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delphine Santiago | 6 | 1 | 17% | +4.80 |
| Bryan Labate | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clement Lecoeuvre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Maryline Eon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 8 | 1 | 13% | +2.80 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2023 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.80 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Jardin Bleu won?
- Jardin Bleu (FR) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2023 and 2026, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 3 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trains Jardin Bleu?
- Jardin Bleu (FR) is trained by S Labate, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 22 September 2026.
- Who is Jardin Bleu's sire?
- Jardin Bleu (FR) is by Rajsaman (FR) out of Keira (FR), whose sire is Turtle Bowl.
- What is Jardin Bleu's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 41, from the run on 22 September 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Jardin Bleu's sire's record?
- Rajsaman (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 2,838 runs since Apr 2016 (311 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Jardin Bleu's siblings?
- Out of Keira (FR), Jardin Bleu (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Houesville (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Port Guillaume (FR)). The wins came over 1m1½f–1m4½f. As at Nov 2026.