Jeremy's Angel (IRE)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between May 2019 and Jun 2019, the last of them as a 4yo filly. Finished 4 of 8 at Southwell last time. By Jeremy (USA), whose progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 30dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 110
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 110A | 102 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 110A | 102 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011 (425 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.5% from 664. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 147. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.8% from 743.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | −1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 386 | 37 | 9.6% | −1.6 | — |
| Good | 1,811 | 207 | 11.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,044 | 145 | 13.9% | +2.7 | — |
| Soft | 1,954 | 220 | 11.3% | +0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 856 | 90 | 10.5% | −0.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 664 | 50 | 7.5% | −3.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 192 | 19 | 9.9% | −1.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 743 | 58 | 7.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 653 | 62 | 9.5% | −1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 685 | 69 | 10.1% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,889 | 241 | 12.8% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,680 | 211 | 12.6% | +1.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 736 | 66 | 9% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 147 | 24 | 16.3% | +5.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 24 Jun 19+30d | Southwell | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race | 4/8 | 14 | 10-11 | 110A | 86A | Sean Bowen | 8/1 |
| 25 May 19 | Ffos Las | Pendine Sands Holiday Park Intermediate Open NH Flat Race | 5/6 | 2½ | 10-5 | 94A | 97B | Sean Bowen | 5/2F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jeremy's Angel won?
- Jeremy's Angel (IRE) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2019.
- Who trained Jeremy's Angel?
- Jeremy's Angel (IRE) was trained by Peter Bowen on the most recent run on record, at Southwell on 24 June 2019.
- Who is Jeremy's Angel's sire?
- Jeremy's Angel (IRE) is by Jeremy (USA) out of Minor Storm (IRE), whose sire is September Storm.
- What is Jeremy's Angel's sire's record?
- Jeremy (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011 (425 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.5% from 664. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 147. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.8% from 743.