Kamikaze Kid (IRE)
Kamikaze Kid (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 20dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 75
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 72C | 65 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 75B | 66.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 4 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 1,032 runs since Jan 2008 (114 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 15% from 160. Weakest on good going: 6.7% from 270.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 15 | 1 | 6.7% | −3.4 | — |
| Good | 270 | 18 | 6.7% | −3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 160 | 24 | 15% | +4.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 318 | 36 | 11.3% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 163 | 15 | 9.2% | −0.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 104 | 9 | 8.7% | −1.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 38 | 2 | 5.3% | −4.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 93 | 16 | 17.2% | +7.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 124 | 14 | 11.3% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 241 | 22 | 9.1% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 318 | 28 | 8.8% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 172 | 17 | 9.9% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | +1.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rossbro Hall (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathal Landers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| E Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Philip Byrnes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Aug 20+30d | Killarney | Extra Places On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) | 10/15 | 6 | 10-11 | 72C | 83C | E Walsh | 150/1 |
| 23 Jul 20+13d | Limerick | Well Done To All Frontline Staff From Limerick Racecourse (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) | 10/12 | 13 | 11-3 | 58C | 77C | Cathal Landers | 66/1 |
| 10 Jul 20+18d | Kilbeggan | Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) | PU/14 | — | 10-12 | — | — | Cathal Landers | 66/1 |
| 22 Jun 20 | Limerick | Cappamore (C & G) Flat Race | 10/16 | hd | 11-2 | 75B | 73A | Philip Byrnes | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Kamikaze Kid won?
- Kamikaze Kid (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2020.
- Who trained Kamikaze Kid?
- Kamikaze Kid (IRE) was trained by Richard Anthony Foley on the most recent run on record, at Killarney on 22 August 2020.
- Who is Kamikaze Kid's sire?
- Kamikaze Kid (IRE) is by Carlotamix (FR) out of Elaine Bro (IRE), whose sire is Roselier.
- What is Kamikaze Kid's sire's record?
- Carlotamix (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 1,032 runs since Jan 2008 (114 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 15% from 160. Weakest on good going: 6.7% from 270.
- Who are Kamikaze Kid's siblings?
- Out of Elaine Bro (IRE), Kamikaze Kid (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.