Skip to content
Horse profile

Kiraline (FR)

4yo filly (at last run, Mar 2016) · Last trainer J-P Gallorini · Last owner Ecurie Comte Pierre De Montesson
by Martaline (GB) out of Kakira (FR) (Cadoudal)
6 runs · 2 courses · from Jun 2015
As at 21 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 23 Mar 2016 — 3,864 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Mar 2016 · 9th of 11
KTB Profile

Kiraline (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 7 at Enghien (FR) (Nov 2015).

Based on 6 archived runs · updated 21 Oct 2026

Progeny in our archive

Produce record

As a dam, Kiraline (FR) has 4 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Kirakine (FR) (1 win).

The wins came over 2m6f; the highest grade won is Listed (Kirakine (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Kirakine (FR)1612m6fListed
Kikalove (FR)10——
Kirkita (FR)10——
Kikadi (FR)10——

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Martaline (GB)

Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,340 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses).

Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm100%−14.2—
Good to Firm691420.3%+6.1—
Good1,27118614.6%+0.4—
Good to Soft1,02414914.6%+0.4—
Soft3,13440813%−1.20 from 6
Heavy1,70927215.9%+1.7—
Standard (AW)128129.4%−4.8—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f300%−14.2—
6f – 7f39615.4%+1.2—
1m – 1m1f1201210%−4.2—
1m2f – 1m4f2692910.8%−3.4—
1m5f – 2m1,51923615.5%+1.30 from 1
2m1f – 2m4f3,52151614.7%+0.50 from 5
2m5f – 3m1,49420413.7%−0.5—
Over 3m3754010.7%−3.5—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Kakira (FR) (Cadoudal)

8 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Katkovana (FR) (4 wins).

The wins came over 1m7f–2m4½f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Kalifko (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Katkovana (FR)1841m7f–2m3fListed
Kalifko (FR)1942m1½f–2m2fGrade 3
Kotkido (FR)822m1½f–2m4½f—
Kalkir (FR)712mGrade 3
Kotkiri (FR)30——
Kolisky (FR)10——
Katkolys (FR)130——
Kerkada (FR)20——

Record by conditions

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Enghien (FR) 5 0 0% −5.00
Auteuil (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
2m1f – 2m4f 5 0 0% −5.00
1m5f – 2m 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Frankie Leroy 2 0 0% −2.00
Thomas Beaurain 2 0 0% −2.00
Ludovic Philipperon 1 0 0% −1.00
Jacques Ricou 1 0 0% −1.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2016 1 0 0% −1.00
2015 5 0 0% −5.00

TypeRunsWinsSR£1
Chase 4 0 0% −4.00
Hurdle 2 0 0% −2.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
23 Mar 16+134d Enghien (FR) Prix de Soissons (Chase) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) 17.5f · Very Soft · 11 ran 9/11 1¼ 10-3 Ludovic Philipperon 153/10
10 Nov 15+17d Enghien (FR) Prix Agenois (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 17f · Very Soft · 7 ran 4/7 3½ 10-1 Frankie Leroy 206/10
24 Oct 15+31d Enghien (FR) Prix Vatelys (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 17f · Very Soft · 9 ran 6/9 ½ 9-13 Frankie Leroy 48/1
23 Sep 15+12d Enghien (FR) Steeple-Chase de Debut (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo unraced over fences) (Turf) 17f · Soft · 10 ran 5/10 8 10-3 Thomas Beaurain 184/10
11 Sep 15+93d Enghien (FR) Prix Roman Oak (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 17.5f · Soft · 10 ran PU/10 — 10-6 Thomas Beaurain 111/10
10 Jun 15 Auteuil (FR) Prix Bois Rouaud (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 15f · Soft · 9 ran PU/9 — 10-3 Jacques Ricou 6/4F

Quick answers

How many races has Kiraline (FR) won?
Kiraline (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2015 and 2016.
Who trained Kiraline (FR)?
Kiraline (FR) was trained by J-P Gallorini on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 23 March 2016.
Who is Kiraline (FR)'s sire?
Kiraline (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of Kakira (FR), whose sire is Cadoudal.
What is Kiraline (FR)'s sire's record?
Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,340 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
Who are Kiraline (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Kakira (FR), Kiraline (FR) has 8 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Katkovana (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Kalifko (FR)). The wins came over 1m7f–2m4½f. As at Oct 2026.
Has Kiraline (FR) produced winners?
As a dam, Kiraline (FR) has 4 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Kirakine (FR) (1). Highest grade won: Listed (Kirakine (FR)). The wins came over 2m6f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from June 2015. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.