Lady Hanwell (FR)
Lady Hanwell (FR) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 3rd of 13 at Auteuil (FR) (Sep 2022).
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (28.6%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 129dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 7,026 runs since Jan 2008 (543 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.3% from 1,043. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 19.8% from 126. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 267.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 598 | 76 | 12.7% | −0.8 | — |
| Good | 1,785 | 255 | 14.3% | +0.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,110 | 156 | 14.1% | +0.6 | — |
| Soft | 1,700 | 246 | 14.5% | +1 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 765 | 119 | 15.6% | +2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,043 | 97 | 9.3% | −4.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 267 | 17 | 6.4% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 681 | 62 | 9.1% | −4.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,701 | 219 | 12.9% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,165 | 350 | 16.2% | +2.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,470 | 204 | 13.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 608 | 73 | 12% | −1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 126 | 25 | 19.8% | +6.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Vandrimar (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m2½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vandrimar (FR) | 10 | 1 | 2m2½f | — |
| Doctor Love (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Romain Lemiere | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Gabin Meunier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Felix De Giles | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Alain De Chitray | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 6 runs | |||||||
| 12 Nov 22+34d | Auteuil (FR) | 122nd Prix de France (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Amateur Riders) (Turf) | 5/13 | 2 | 11-5 | Mr Romain Lemiere | 7/1 |
| 09 Oct 22+15d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Andre Adele (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 8/18 | shd | 10-10 | Gabin Meunier | 18/1 |
| 24 Sep 22+18d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Mandarin (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 3/13 | 2½ | 10-12 | Gabin Meunier | 9/1 |
| 06 Sep 22+156d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Mortemart (Hurdle) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 11/13 | 1¾ | 11-5 | Felix De Giles | 24/1 |
| 03 Apr 22+14d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Maurice de Nexon (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 3/18 | 4½ | 10-13 | Felix De Giles | 20/1 |
| 20 Mar 22+537d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Colonel de la Horie Challenge WTW Hipcover (Chase) (Conditions) (Amateur Riders) (5yo+) (Turf) | 5/7 | hd | 10-10 | Mr Romain Lemiere | 36/1 |
| 2020 · 1 run | |||||||
| 29 Sep 20 | Compiegne (FR) | Prix d'Aix (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 5/6 | 20 | 10-3 | Alain De Chitray | 26/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lady Hanwell won?
- Lady Hanwell (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2020 and 2022. Placed 2 times in total (28.6% of starts).
- Who trained Lady Hanwell?
- Lady Hanwell (FR) was trained by Mme A-S Pacault on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 12 November 2022.
- Who is Lady Hanwell's sire?
- Lady Hanwell (FR) is by Authorized (IRE) out of Font Froide (FR), whose sire is Trempolino.
- What is Lady Hanwell's sire's record?
- Authorized (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 7,026 runs since Jan 2008 (543 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.3% from 1,043. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 19.8% from 126. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 267.
- Who are Lady Hanwell's siblings?
- Out of Font Froide (FR), Lady Hanwell (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Vandrimar (FR) (1). The wins came over 2m2½f. As at Oct 2026.