Liberty Lynx (GB)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Dec 2017 as a 2yo filly. Finished 7 of 10 at Lingfield (AW) last time. By High Chaparral (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Feb 2008.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 87
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Feb 2008 (682 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 419.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 48 | 7 | 14.6% | +4.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,254 | 135 | 10.8% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 2,216 | 224 | 10.1% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,076 | 123 | 11.4% | +1.1 | — |
| Soft | 1,678 | 154 | 9.2% | −1.1 | — |
| Heavy | 630 | 70 | 11.1% | +0.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,828 | 188 | 10.3% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | +16 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 726 | 72 | 9.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,440 | 154 | 10.7% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,865 | 323 | 11.3% | +1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,226 | 221 | 9.9% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 956 | 88 | 9.2% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 419 | 26 | 6.2% | −4.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 60 | 7 | 11.7% | +1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Snooker Mccrew (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Caravela (IRE)).
Family form: Snooker McCrew (GB) won at Kempton (AW), 4 Nov 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snooker Mccrew (GB) | 15 | 5 | 1m–1m2f | Class 6 |
| Caravela (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Class 2 |
| Storting (GB) | 13 | 2 | 1m | Class 2 |
| Everythingshewants (GB) | 5 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Gracelands Girl (GB) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 28 Dec 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red.com EBF Novice Stakes | 7/10 | 3 | 8-8 | 87A | 49A | Georgia Cox | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Liberty Lynx won?
- Liberty Lynx (GB) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2017.
- Who trained Liberty Lynx?
- Liberty Lynx (GB) was trained by William Haggas on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 28 December 2017.
- Who is Liberty Lynx's sire?
- Liberty Lynx (GB) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Stella Point (IRE), whose sire is Pivotal.
- What is Liberty Lynx's sire's record?
- High Chaparral (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Feb 2008 (682 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 419.
- Who are Liberty Lynx's siblings?
- Out of Stella Point (IRE), Liberty Lynx (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Snooker Mccrew (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Caravela (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.