Lino Des Isles (FR)
Lino Des Isles (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 18dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,347 runs since Aug 2008 (723 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +5.8 | — |
| Good | 1,273 | 186 | 14.6% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,026 | 149 | 14.5% | +0.3 | — |
| Soft | 3,137 | 409 | 13% | −1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 1,709 | 272 | 15.9% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | −4.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 120 | 12 | 10% | −4.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 269 | 29 | 10.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,521 | 236 | 15.5% | +1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,525 | 516 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,495 | 204 | 13.6% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 375 | 40 | 10.7% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Latino Des Isles (FR) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m6f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Latino Des Isles (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latino Des Isles (FR) | 12 | 5 | 2m–2m6f | Grade 2 |
| Santo Des Isles (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Fuego Des Isles (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Torino Des Isles (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 13 Jul 20+18d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Frascati (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 6/8 | 2 | 9-13 | Alexandre Seigneul | 72/1 |
| 25 Jun 20+34d | Dieppe (FR) | Prix Soldat (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 7/14 | 7 | 9-13 | Alexandre Seigneul | 87/1 |
| 22 May 20+11d | Dieppe (FR) | Prix de Sospel (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 7/9 | 4½ | 9-8 | Alexandre Seigneul | 104/1 |
| 11 May 20+58d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Gacko (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 14/17 | 5 | 9-11 | Alexandre Seigneul | 274/1 |
| 14 Mar 20 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Rush (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings unraced over obstacles) (Turf) | PU/15 | — | 10-6 | Alexandre Seigneul | 81/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lino Des Isles won?
- Lino Des Isles (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2020.
- Who trained Lino Des Isles?
- Lino Des Isles (FR) was trained by Robert Collet on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 13 July 2020.
- Who is Lino Des Isles's sire?
- Lino Des Isles (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of Isle Enchantee (FR), whose sire is Trempolino.
- What is Lino Des Isles's sire's record?
- Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,347 runs since Aug 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
- Who are Lino Des Isles's siblings?
- Out of Isle Enchantee (FR), Lino Des Isles (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Latino Des Isles (FR) (5). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Latino Des Isles (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m6f. As at Nov 2026.