Lisayane (FR)
Lisayane is a lightly raced mare who had two starts between May 2023 and May 2024, both over 1m2f – 1m4f on turf. She finished 13 of 15 at Longchamp in May 2024 on heavy ground. By Lucayan, whose progeny have won 12 of 227 runs since Jan 2008, she is out of a dam who has produced one winner from one runner to race, Le Temujin with two wins. Aged 5 at her last run in May 2024.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 363dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 5.3% of 227 runs since Jan 2008 (36 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −5.3 | — |
| Good | 36 | 3 | 8.3% | +3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 35 | 2 | 5.7% | +0.4 | — |
| Soft | 50 | 2 | 4% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 20 | 0 | 0% | −5.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 82 | 5 | 6.1% | +0.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +19.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 52 | 2 | 3.8% | −1.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 67 | 5 | 7.5% | +2.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 32 | 0 | 0% | −5.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 43 | 3 | 7% | +1.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 23 | 1 | 4.3% | −1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −5.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Le Temujin (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m7f–2m3½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Temujin (IRE) | 32 | 2 | 1m7f–2m3½f | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May 24+363d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix du Bois du Russe (Handicap) (4yo+) (Moyenne Course) (Turf) | 13/15 | 1 | 8-7 | Mme Anaelle Mekouche | 10/1 |
| 12 May 23 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix des Forsythias (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 12/15 | hd | 8-13 | Mme Cecilia Poirier | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lisayane (FR) won?
- Lisayane (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2023 and 2024.
- Who trained Lisayane (FR)?
- Lisayane (FR) was trained by C Pautier on the most recent run on record, at Longchamp (FR) on 9 May 2024.
- Who is Lisayane (FR)'s sire?
- Lisayane (FR) is by Lucayan (FR) out of La Paja (IRE), whose sire is Galileo.
- What is Lisayane (FR)'s sire's record?
- Lucayan (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 5.3% of 227 runs since Jan 2008 (36 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Lisayane (FR)'s siblings?
- Out of La Paja (IRE), Lisayane (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Le Temujin (IRE) (2). The wins came over 1m7f–2m3½f. As at Oct 2026.