Live Your Life (FR)
Live Your Life (FR) is 1 from 21. Hasn't won since Mar 2015.
- 1–21Wins / Runs
- 4.8%Strike rate
- 9 (42.9%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=21 at SP
- 0.57Fair A/E n=20 · 0.40 incl. margin
- 24dBetween runs (median)longest 148 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.4% of 5,880 runs since May 2013 (750 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 15.5% from 296.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −12.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 296 | 46 | 15.5% | +3.1 | — |
| Good | 1,149 | 141 | 12.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 886 | 119 | 13.4% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,284 | 169 | 13.2% | +0.8 | 0 from 11 |
| Heavy | 525 | 50 | 9.5% | −2.9 | 1 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,738 | 207 | 11.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | +5.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 785 | 88 | 11.2% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,872 | 236 | 12.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,060 | 261 | 12.7% | +0.3 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 679 | 87 | 12.8% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 386 | 44 | 11.4% | −1 | 1 from 12 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 69 | 9 | 13% | +0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | +30.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2013 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Bix Beiderbecke (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Bix Beiderbecke (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bix Beiderbecke (FR) | 9 | 1 | 2m | Class 4 |
| Look Back (FR) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| Normandy Invasion (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enghien (FR) | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clairefontaine | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 12 | 1 | 8% | −6.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Beaunez | 6 | 1 | 17% | +0.00 |
| Gregory Benoist | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Stevan Bourgois | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stephen Dolan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Antoine Hamelin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Flavien Prat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Morgan Regairaz | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jean-Luc Beaunez | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Antoine Coutier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2015 | 11 | 1 | 9% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 10 | 1 | 10% | −4.00 |
| Flat | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Live Your Life won?
- Live Your Life (FR) won 1 of 21 archived starts between 2014 and 2016, a strike rate of 4.8%. Placed 9 times in total (42.9% of starts).
- Who trained Live Your Life?
- Live Your Life (FR) was trained by Mme P Butel on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 12 April 2016.
- Who is Live Your Life's sire?
- Live Your Life (FR) is by Le Havre (IRE) out of Like It Is (FR), whose sire is Kendor.
- What going does Live Your Life prefer?
- Live Your Life (FR) has the best record on heavy going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Live Your Life's sire's record?
- Le Havre (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.4% of 5,880 runs since May 2013 (750 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 15.5% from 296.
- Who are Live Your Life's siblings?
- Out of Like It Is (FR), Live Your Life (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Bix Beiderbecke (FR) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Bix Beiderbecke (FR)). The wins came over 2m. As at Nov 2026.