Lohans Cross (IRE)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Feb 2021 as a 6yo gelding. Finished 10 of 12 at Lingfield (AW) last time. By Carlotamix (FR), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 1,032 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
Of 1 run looked at, 1 has no figure: no standard for this course, surface and code on the window (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 1,032 runs since Jan 2008 (114 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 15% from 160. Weakest on good going: 6.7% from 270.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 15 | 1 | 6.7% | −3.4 | — |
| Good | 270 | 18 | 6.7% | −3.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 160 | 24 | 15% | +4.9 | — |
| Soft | 318 | 36 | 11.3% | +1.2 | — |
| Heavy | 163 | 15 | 9.2% | −0.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 104 | 9 | 8.7% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 38 | 2 | 5.3% | −4.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 93 | 16 | 17.2% | +7.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 124 | 14 | 11.3% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 241 | 22 | 9.1% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 318 | 28 | 8.8% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 172 | 17 | 9.9% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | +1.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anjilina (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 01 Feb 21 | Lingfield (AW) | Visit attheraces.com Maiden Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 1) | 10/12 | 17 | 11-3 | — | 78C | Jack Quinlan | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lohans Cross won?
- Lohans Cross (IRE) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2021.
- Who trained Lohans Cross?
- Lohans Cross (IRE) was trained by Thomas Gallagher on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 1 February 2021.
- Who is Lohans Cross's sire?
- Lohans Cross (IRE) is by Carlotamix (FR) out of Whisky (IRE), whose sire is Supreme Leader.
- What is Lohans Cross's sire's record?
- Carlotamix (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 1,032 runs since Jan 2008 (114 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 15% from 160. Weakest on good going: 6.7% from 270.
- Who are Lohans Cross's siblings?
- Out of Whisky (IRE), Lohans Cross (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.