Lovni Tender (FR)
Lovni Tender (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 10 at Longchamp (FR) (Jul 2021).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 84dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 1,444 runs since Jan 2008 (172 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 10.2% from 322. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 3.3% from 425.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −6.9 | — |
| Good | 167 | 9 | 5.4% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 251 | 22 | 8.8% | +1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 322 | 33 | 10.2% | +3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 137 | 10 | 7.3% | +0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 558 | 25 | 4.5% | −2.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 141 | 13 | 9.2% | +2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 623 | 53 | 8.5% | +1.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 425 | 14 | 3.3% | −3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 151 | 7 | 4.6% | −2.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 49 | 4 | 8.2% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 51 | 8 | 15.7% | +8.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −6.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adsum (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mme Frida Valle Skar | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mme Ethel Rabhi | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 1 run | |||||||
| 06 Apr 22+223d | Chantilly (FR) | Perix de la Rue des Cascades (Handicap) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 10/16 | 1¼ | 8-10 | Mme Ethel Rabhi | 91/1 |
| 2021 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 26 Aug 21+49d | Deauville (FR) | Prix d'Houlgate (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 13/15 | 4½ | 8-7 | Eddy Hardouin | 25/1 |
| 08 Jul 21+35d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Hocquelus (Handicap) (3yo) (Sprint Course) (Turf) | 3/10 | 1¾ | 8-4 | Mme Frida Valle Skar | 69/10 |
| 03 Jun 21+27d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de l'Opera Comique (Maiden) (3yo) (New Course: 2nd Post) (Turf) | 11/13 | 2 | 8-10 | Mme Frida Valle Skar | 69/1 |
| 07 May 21 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Bois Renard (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 7/10 | 4½ | 8-6 | Mme Frida Valle Skar | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lovni Tender won?
- Lovni Tender (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2021 and 2022. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Lovni Tender?
- Lovni Tender (FR) was trained by Mme Jessica Dupont-Fahn on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 6 April 2022.
- Who is Lovni Tender's sire?
- Lovni Tender (FR) is by Penny's Picnic (IRE) out of Medela (FR), whose sire is Medecis.
- What is Lovni Tender's sire's record?
- Penny's Picnic (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 1,444 runs since Jan 2008 (172 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 10.2% from 322. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 3.3% from 425.
- Who are Lovni Tender's siblings?
- Out of Medela (FR), Lovni Tender (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.