Mainvilliers (FR)
Mainvilliers (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 150dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Jan 2008 (135 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.2% from 210. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 0% from 111. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 190. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.5% from 185.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +21.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | +6.6 | — |
| Good | 210 | 28 | 13.3% | +1.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 147 | 18 | 12.2% | +0.6 | — |
| Soft | 461 | 52 | 11.3% | −0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 210 | 32 | 15.2% | +3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 111 | 0 | 0% | −11.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −3.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 73 | 3 | 4.1% | −7.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −5.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 221 | 29 | 13.1% | +1.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 427 | 55 | 12.9% | +1.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 190 | 31 | 16.3% | +4.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 55 | 4 | 7.3% | −4.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Le Grand Luce (FR) (7 wins).
The wins came over 1m7f–2m3½f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Le Grand Luce (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Grand Luce (FR) | 29 | 7 | 1m7f–2m3½f | Grade 2 |
| Richelandier (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Ma Chere Amie (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Lefebvre | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ludovic Philipperon | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Marc-Olivier Belley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 01 Jun 20+15d | Dieppe (FR) | Prix Pierre Jamme (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf) | PU/14 | — | 10-6 | Ludovic Philipperon | — |
| 17 May 20+413d | Vichy (FR) | Prix Galop Allier (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf) | PU/12 | — | 10-8 | Marc-Olivier Belley | 23/5 |
| 2019 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 31 Mar 19+22d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Alcide (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 7/10 | 2½ | 10-8 | Clement Lefebvre | 84/10 |
| 09 Mar 19 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Ventriloque (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | PU/14 | — | 10-10 | Clement Lefebvre | 84/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mainvilliers won?
- Mainvilliers (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2019 and 2020.
- Who trained Mainvilliers?
- Mainvilliers (FR) was trained by E & G Leenders on the most recent run on record, at Dieppe (FR) on 1 June 2020.
- Who is Mainvilliers's sire?
- Mainvilliers (FR) is by Dream Well (FR) out of Reaction Rapide (FR), whose sire is Bering.
- What is Mainvilliers's sire's record?
- Dream Well (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Jan 2008 (135 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.2% from 210. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 0% from 111. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 190. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.5% from 185.
- Who are Mainvilliers's siblings?
- Out of Reaction Rapide (FR), Mainvilliers (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Le Grand Luce (FR) (7). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Le Grand Luce (FR)). The wins came over 1m7f–2m3½f. As at Oct 2026.