Manganelli (IRE)
Manganelli (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 7 at Saint-Cloud (FR) (Nov 2021).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 106dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 1,007 runs since Jan 2008 (113 horses).
Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.8% from 251.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 9 | 0 | 0% | −8.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 68 | 8 | 11.8% | +3.6 | — |
| Good | 214 | 17 | 7.9% | −0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 125 | 9 | 7.2% | −1 | — |
| Soft | 162 | 15 | 9.3% | +1.1 | — |
| Heavy | 80 | 6 | 7.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 349 | 28 | 8% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | +4.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 179 | 15 | 8.4% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 251 | 12 | 4.8% | −3.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 249 | 24 | 9.6% | +1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 183 | 17 | 9.3% | +1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 102 | 11 | 10.8% | +2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 24 | 1 | 4.2% | −4 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +25.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| More No Never (GER) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Peslier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Journiac | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aurelien Lemaitre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Besnier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 23+44d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de la Gare Transatlantique (Handicap) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 14/16 | 3½ | 9-6 | Olivier Peslier | 89/10 |
| 30 Nov 22+38d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Manoir de la Caillerie (Handicap) (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 6/16 | ¾ | 9-6 | Hugo Journiac | 16/1 |
| 23 Oct 22+301d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix le Parisien - Prix de Botzaris (Handicap) (3yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf) | 16/16 | 1½ | 8-8 | Aurelien Lemaitre | 17/1 |
| 26 Dec 21+40d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Carrefour d'Orleans (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 5/9 | 2 | 9-0 | Hugo Besnier | 10/1 |
| 16 Nov 21 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Gay Mecene (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 3/7 | 3½ | 9-0 | Maxime Guyon | 32/5 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Manganelli (IRE) won?
- Manganelli (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2021 and 2023.
- Who trained Manganelli (IRE)?
- Manganelli (IRE) was trained by A Wohler on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 13 January 2023.
- Who is Manganelli (IRE)'s sire?
- Manganelli (IRE) is by Tertullian (USA) out of Magali (GER), whose sire is Monsun.
- What is Manganelli (IRE)'s sire's record?
- Tertullian (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 1,007 runs since Jan 2008 (113 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.8% from 251.
- Who are Manganelli (IRE)'s siblings?
- Out of Magali (GER), Manganelli (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.