Mieux Mieux (IRE)
Mieux Mieux (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts. Best effort: 2nd of 3 at Chantilly (FR) (Sep 2007).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Mieux Mieux (IRE) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mieuxdarquejamais (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Parfum De Roi (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- 228dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 2,657 runs since Jan 2008 (199 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 11.7% from 128.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 27 | 2 | 7.4% | −1.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 488 | 42 | 8.6% | +0.1 | — |
| Good | 653 | 54 | 8.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 288 | 24 | 8.3% | −0.2 | — |
| Soft | 343 | 23 | 6.7% | −1.8 | — |
| Heavy | 128 | 15 | 11.7% | +3.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 730 | 66 | 9% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 163 | 11 | 6.7% | −1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 519 | 41 | 7.9% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 621 | 51 | 8.2% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 507 | 53 | 10.5% | +2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 409 | 26 | 6.4% | −2.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 290 | 28 | 9.7% | +1.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 124 | 12 | 9.7% | +1.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 24 | 4 | 16.7% | +8.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Spectrofolle (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m2f–1m4f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spectrofolle (FR) | 4 | 1 | 1m2f | — |
| Foolish Ego (FR) | 9 | 1 | 1m4f | — |
| Le Grenelle (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Badel | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Thierry Thulliez | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Johan Victoire | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 1 run | |||||||
| 03 Sep 07+386d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Salverte | 2/3 | 1½ | 8-1 | Alain Badel | — |
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 13 Aug 06+70d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Pont de Normandie (Handicap) (All-Weather) | 2/3 | nse | 8-9 | Thierry Thulliez | — |
| 04 Jun 06 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Lancer Mitsubishi Motors (Prix du Chateau de Chantilly) (Handicap) | 2/3 | 2½ | 8-7 | Johan Victoire | — |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mieux Mieux won?
- Mieux Mieux (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2006 and 2007.
- Who trained Mieux Mieux?
- Mieux Mieux (IRE) was trained by F Doumen on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 3 September 2007.
- Who is Mieux Mieux's sire?
- Mieux Mieux (IRE) is by Mark Of Esteem (IRE) out of L'Annee Folle (FR), whose sire is Double Bed.
- What is Mieux Mieux's sire's record?
- Mark Of Esteem (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 2,657 runs since Jan 2008 (199 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 11.7% from 128.
- Who are Mieux Mieux's siblings?
- Out of L'Annee Folle (FR), Mieux Mieux (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Spectrofolle (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m2f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Mieux Mieux produced winners?
- As a dam, Mieux Mieux (IRE) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.