Mon Concert (FR)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Dec 2010 as a 3yo gelding. By Lavirco (GER), whose progeny in our archive have won 16.8% of 1,170 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 16.8% of 1,170 runs since Jan 2008 (121 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 24.3% from 300. Weakest on good going: 9.1% from 175. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 20.1% from 278.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | −7 | — |
| Good | 175 | 16 | 9.1% | −7.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 128 | 19 | 14.8% | −2 | — |
| Soft | 496 | 79 | 15.9% | −0.9 | — |
| Heavy | 300 | 73 | 24.3% | +7.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 26 | 5 | 19.2% | +2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −16.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −16.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 55 | 9 | 16.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 240 | 44 | 18.3% | +1.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 542 | 80 | 14.8% | −2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 278 | 56 | 20.1% | +3.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 49 | 8 | 16.3% | −0.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valick (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||
| 09 Dec 10 | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Grandcamp (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Fibresand) | —/16 | 8-8 | Benjamin Hubert | 108/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mon Concert won?
- Mon Concert (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2010.
- Who trained Mon Concert?
- Mon Concert (FR) was trained by E Leray on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 9 December 2010.
- Who is Mon Concert's sire?
- Mon Concert (FR) is by Lavirco (GER) out of Lady Du Luy (FR), whose sire is Cadoudal.
- What is Mon Concert's sire's record?
- Lavirco (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 16.8% of 1,170 runs since Jan 2008 (121 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 24.3% from 300. Weakest on good going: 9.1% from 175. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 20.1% from 278.
- Who are Mon Concert's siblings?
- Out of Lady Du Luy (FR), Mon Concert (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.