Presidente Line (FR)
Presidente Line (FR) is 1 from 9, including a Listed win. The biggest win we hold: the Prix Bernard Secly at Auteuil (FR) (Nov 2019). Hasn't won since Nov 2019.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Presidente Line (FR) has 2 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Roc Dino (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m½f–3m½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Roc Dino (FR)).
Family form: Roc Dino (FR) won at Cork (IRE), 1 Nov 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roc Dino (FR) | 8 | 3 | 2m4f–3m½f | Listed |
| Senator (FR) | 5 | 2 | 2m½f–2m6½f | Class 4 |
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 4 (44.4%)Placed
- −3.60£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 1.02Fair A/E n=9 · 0.86 incl. margin
- 41dBetween runs (median)longest 238 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 115
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,347 runs since Aug 2008 (723 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +5.8 | — |
| Good | 1,273 | 186 | 14.6% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,026 | 149 | 14.5% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 3,137 | 409 | 13% | −1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 1,709 | 272 | 15.9% | +1.7 | 1 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | −4.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 120 | 12 | 10% | −4.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 269 | 29 | 10.8% | −3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,521 | 236 | 15.5% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,525 | 516 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 1 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,495 | 204 | 13.6% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 375 | 40 | 10.7% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Invicter (FR) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m½f–2m3f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Invicter (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invicter (FR) | 20 | 5 | 2m½f–2m3f | Grade 2 |
| Hanawa (FR) | 18 | 3 | 2m1½f–2m2½f | — |
| Starlife (FR) | 10 | 1 | 2m1½f | — |
| Netstar (FR) | 10 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Balingo (FR) | 6 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Regba (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.40 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.40 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.60 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Poirier | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.60 |
| Pierre Dubourg | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mathieu Androuin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Maryline Eon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.60 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.60 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.60 |
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Presidente Line won?
- Presidente Line (FR) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2017 and 2019, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 4 times in total (44.4% of starts).
- Who trained Presidente Line?
- Presidente Line (FR) was trained by Alain Couetil on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 24 November 2019.
- Who is Presidente Line's sire?
- Presidente Line (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of Presidence (FR), whose sire is Nikos.
- What is Presidente Line's sire's record?
- Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,347 runs since Aug 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
- Who are Presidente Line's siblings?
- Out of Presidence (FR), Presidente Line (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Invicter (FR) (5). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Invicter (FR)). The wins came over 2m½f–2m3f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Presidente Line produced winners?
- As a dam, Presidente Line (FR) has 2 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Roc Dino (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Roc Dino (FR)). The wins came over 2m½f–3m½f. As at Nov 2026.