Robin Blood (FR)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Feb 2019 as a 7yo horse. Finished 2 of 16 at Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) last time. By Panis (USA), whose progeny in our archive have won 8.4% of 1,978 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (100%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.4% of 1,978 runs since Jan 2008 (211 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 12.3% from 146. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 4.3% from 116.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +41.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | +1.6 | — |
| Good | 385 | 41 | 10.6% | +2.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 255 | 18 | 7.1% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 451 | 35 | 7.8% | −0.6 | — |
| Heavy | 146 | 18 | 12.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 726 | 51 | 7% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 135 | 13 | 9.6% | +1.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 727 | 68 | 9.4% | +1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 560 | 40 | 7.1% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 329 | 27 | 8.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 95 | 10 | 10.5% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 116 | 5 | 4.3% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +13 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Blood Destiny (FR) (7 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m4f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Blood Destiny (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blood Destiny (FR) | 24 | 7 | 2m–2m4f | Grade 3 |
| Shining Blood (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Royal Blood (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Tadoussac (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 1 run | |||||||
| 10 Feb 19 | Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) | Prix Janine Lefevre Winkfield (Handicap) (Amateur Riders) (4yo+) (Polytrack) | 2/16 | ¾ | 10-0 | Mr Alexis Lemer | 24/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Robin Blood won?
- Robin Blood (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2019. Placed 1 time in total (100% of starts).
- Who trained Robin Blood?
- Robin Blood (FR) was trained by F Rossi on the most recent run on record, at Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) on 10 February 2019.
- Who is Robin Blood's sire?
- Robin Blood (FR) is by Panis (USA) out of High Blood (FR), whose sire is High Yield.
- What is Robin Blood's sire's record?
- Panis (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.4% of 1,978 runs since Jan 2008 (211 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 12.3% from 146. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 4.3% from 116.
- Who are Robin Blood's siblings?
- Out of High Blood (FR), Robin Blood (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Blood Destiny (FR) (7). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Blood Destiny (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m4f. As at Oct 2026.