Rock Me Charly (IRE)
Rock Me Charly is a mare who has won two of her three starts, both at Compiegne over 2m1f – 2m4f. She took a heavy-ground handicap at Compiegne in Mar 2026 off an official rating of 126, having also won there on soft ground in Apr 2025. Her only defeat came at Cagnes-Sur-Mer. She last ran at Compiegne in Mar 2026, when she won.
- 2–3Wins / Runs
- 66.7%Strike rate
- 2 (66.7%)Placed
- +19.60£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 129Highest OR
- 172dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.4% of 2,238 runs since Aug 2016 (256 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.3% from 155.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 60 | 10 | 16.7% | +3.3 | — |
| Good | 629 | 82 | 13% | −0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 470 | 50 | 10.6% | −2.8 | — |
| Soft | 662 | 102 | 15.4% | +2 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 262 | 41 | 15.6% | +2.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 155 | 16 | 10.3% | −3.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −13.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 63 | 4 | 6.3% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 96 | 10 | 10.4% | −3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 146 | 18 | 12.3% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 669 | 93 | 13.9% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 751 | 106 | 14.1% | +0.7 | 2 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 430 | 57 | 13.3% | −0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 81 | 13 | 16% | +2.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2016 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Stumblin In (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m5½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stumblin In (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 2m5½f | — |
| Clady Bridge (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Biddynora (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.60 |
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compiegne (FR) | 2 | 2 | 100% | +20.60 |
| Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Renard | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| James Reveley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Nabet | 1 | 1 | 100% | +11.60 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.00 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +11.60 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 2 | 100% | +20.60 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 11 Mar 26+64d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Strada (Handicap Hurdle) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | 1/15 | 11-3 | 126 | Anthony Renard | 9/1 | |
| 06 Jan 26+279d | Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) | Prix des Iles de Lerins (Conditions Chase) (Turf) | 4/10 | 1¼ | 10-12 | 129 | James Reveley | 3/1 |
| 2025 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 02 Apr 25 | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Bog Frog (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | 1/10 | 10-8 | — | Kevin Nabet | 116/10 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Rock Me Charly won?
- Rock Me Charly (IRE) won 2 of 3 archived starts between 2025 and 2026, a strike rate of 66.7%. Placed 2 times in total (66.7% of starts).
- Who trains Rock Me Charly?
- Rock Me Charly (IRE) is trained by Mme Marine Pineda, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 11 March 2026.
- Who is Rock Me Charly's sire?
- Rock Me Charly (IRE) is by Jukebox Jury (IRE) out of Bathilde (FR), whose sire is Nickname.
- What is Rock Me Charly's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 126, from the run on 11 March 2026. The highest on record is 129.
- What is Rock Me Charly's sire's record?
- Jukebox Jury (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.4% of 2,238 runs since Aug 2016 (256 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.3% from 155.
- Who are Rock Me Charly's siblings?
- Out of Bathilde (FR), Rock Me Charly (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Stumblin In (IRE) (1). The wins came over 2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.