Shenliyka (FR)
Shenliyka (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 11 at Chantilly (FR) (Mar 2013).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 79 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 10,094 runs since Jan 2008 (783 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 130.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 91 | 10 | 11% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,740 | 223 | 12.8% | +1.6 | — |
| Good | 2,499 | 248 | 9.9% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 1,089 | 120 | 11% | −0.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,733 | 224 | 12.9% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 656 | 78 | 11.9% | +0.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,285 | 224 | 9.8% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 403 | 53 | 13.2% | +2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,710 | 331 | 12.2% | +1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,715 | 312 | 11.5% | +0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,311 | 237 | 10.3% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,270 | 134 | 10.6% | −0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 533 | 51 | 9.6% | −1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 130 | 8 | 6.2% | −5 | — |
| Over 3m | 22 | 1 | 4.5% | −6.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Infanta Isabella (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7½f–1m3f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Infanta Isabella (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infanta Isabella (GB) | 12 | 2 | 1m–1m2f | Class 4 |
| Shehira (FR) | 5 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Shediak (FR) | 3 | 1 | 7½f | — |
| Shemalzan (FR) | 3 | 1 | 1m3f | — |
| Zakiyyah (FR) | 5 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Chloholteen (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Rakastava (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Shebiyr (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| La Teste De Buch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Malo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norbert Jeanpierre | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thomas Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jean-Bernard Eyquem | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 15 Aug 13+21d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Lieurey (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 12/12 | 3½ | 8-11 | Norbert Jeanpierre | 66/1 |
| 25 Jul 13+13d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De Bagatelle () (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 9/9 | 6 | 8-11 | Norbert Jeanpierre | 50/1 |
| 12 Jul 13+34d | La Teste De Buch | Prix de lEspoir (Fillies) (Turf) | 6/6 | 1 | 8-13 | Thomas Henderson | 13/2 |
| 08 Jun 13+79d | Saint-Malo | Prix du Conseil Général dIlle-et-Vilaine (Fillies) (Turf) | 6/7 | ¾ | 9-2 | Jean-Bernard Eyquem | 3/1 |
| 21 Mar 13 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De La Croix D'Halatte (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Polytrack) | 3/11 | ¾ | 9-0 | Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 19/5 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Shenliyka won?
- Shenliyka (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2013. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Shenliyka?
- Shenliyka (FR) was trained by A De Royer-Dupre on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 15 August 2013.
- Who is Shenliyka's sire?
- Shenliyka (FR) is by Danehill Dancer (IRE) out of Shemissa (IRE), whose sire is Fairy King.
- What is Shenliyka's sire's record?
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 10,094 runs since Jan 2008 (783 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 130.
- Who are Shenliyka's siblings?
- Out of Shemissa (IRE), Shenliyka (FR) has 8 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Infanta Isabella (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Infanta Isabella (GB)). The wins came over 7½f–1m3f. As at Nov 2026.