Stravinskys Flame (GB)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Dec 2017 and Jan 2018, the last of them as a 5yo mare. Finished 9 of 9 at Hereford last time. By Motivator (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 12% of 5,595 runs since May 2009.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 26dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 52C | 12 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12% of 5,595 runs since May 2009 (515 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,090. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,281. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 593. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | +11.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 571 | 71 | 12.4% | +0.4 | — |
| Good | 1,319 | 145 | 11% | −1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 861 | 112 | 13% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,090 | 174 | 16% | +4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 452 | 67 | 14.8% | +2.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,281 | 100 | 7.8% | −4.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 41 | 3 | 7.3% | −4.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 574 | 50 | 8.7% | −3.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,112 | 108 | 9.7% | −2.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,854 | 243 | 13.1% | +1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,218 | 160 | 13.1% | +1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 593 | 90 | 15.2% | +3.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 183 | 17 | 9.3% | −2.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 20 | 3 | 15% | +3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2009 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boris The Animal (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 16 Jan 18+26d | Hereford | myracing.com Back In March Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys'/Amateur Riders') | 9/9 | 7 | 10-6 | -28C | 94C | Mikey Hamill | 100/1 |
| 2017 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 21 Dec 17 | Towcester | totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race | 10/14 | 1½ | 10-7 | 52C | 85C | Mikey Hamill | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Stravinskys Flame won?
- Stravinskys Flame (GB) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2017 and 2018.
- Who trained Stravinskys Flame?
- Stravinskys Flame (GB) was trained by Grace Harris on the most recent run on record, at Hereford on 16 January 2018.
- Who is Stravinskys Flame's sire?
- Stravinskys Flame (GB) is by Motivator (GB) out of Firebird Rising (USA), whose sire is Stravinsky.
- What is Stravinskys Flame's sire's record?
- Motivator (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12% of 5,595 runs since May 2009 (515 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,090. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,281. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 593. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.
- Who are Stravinskys Flame's siblings?
- Out of Firebird Rising (USA), Stravinskys Flame (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.