Skip to content
Horse profile

Valerta (FR)

5yo filly · Trainer Gordan Batistic · Owner Mme S Renz
by Ultra out of Ring My Bell (FR) (Turtle Bowl)
4 runs · 3 courses · from Jul 2026
As at 21 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
Won at Vittel (FR) Ran 9 days ago · 7th of 14 Last raced off OR 65
KTB Profile

Valerta (FR) is 1 from 4, the win coming at Class 4 level.

Based on 4 archived runs · updated 21 Oct 2026
KTB at a glance Win at Class 4

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Dam

2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Bel Et Bien (FR) (4 wins).

The wins came over 1m6f–1m7f; the highest grade won is Listed (Bel Et Bien (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Bel Et Bien (FR)1141m6f–1m7fListed
Ringo Star (FR)50——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Good 2 1 50% +8.00
Soft 1 0 0% −1.00
Good to Soft 1 0 0% −1.00

ClassRunsWinsSR£1
Class 4 2 1 50% +8.00
Class 3 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Vittel (FR) 2 1 50% +8.00
Nancy (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00
Strasbourg (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
1m2f – 1m4f 3 1 33% +7.00
1m5f – 2m 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Mme Coralie Pacaut 2 0 0% −2.00
Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux 2 1 50% +8.00

HeadgearRunsWinsSR£1
Visor 2 0 0% −2.00
None 2 1 50% +8.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt OR Jockey SP
11 Oct 26+28d Nancy (FR) Prix "Eperon De Nancy" Class 3 · 12.5f · Soft · 14 ran 7/14 nk 8-10 65 Mme Coralie Pacaut 6/1
13 Sep 26+33d Strasbourg (FR) Prix Maxi-flash (Prix Aquarelliste) 15f · Good To Soft · 15 ran 2/15 nse 9-7 — Mme Coralie Pacaut 7/1
11 Aug 26+23d Vittel (FR) Grand Prix De La Ville De Vittel Class 4 · 12f · Good · 8 ran 4/8 nk 9-2 — Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux 1/1F
19 Jul 26 Vittel (FR) Prix Du Golf Ermitage Class 4 · 12f · Good · 14 ran 1/14 8-13 — Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux 9/1

Quick answers

How many races has Valerta (FR) won?
Valerta (FR) won 1 of 4 archived starts in 2026, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 2 times in total (50% of starts).
Who trains Valerta (FR)?
Valerta (FR) is trained by Gordan Batistic, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 11 October 2026.
Who is Valerta (FR)'s sire?
Valerta (FR) is by Ultra out of Ring My Bell (FR), whose sire is Turtle Bowl.
What is Valerta (FR)'s official rating?
The most recent official rating on record is 65, from the run on 11 October 2026. That is also the highest on record.
Who are Valerta (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Ring My Bell (FR), Valerta (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Bel Et Bien (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Listed (Bel Et Bien (FR)). The wins came over 1m6f–1m7f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from July 2026. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.