Skip to content
Horse profile

Aelle (FR)

4yo filly (at last run, Sep 2023) · Last trainer Mme A-S Pacault · Last owner Mlle A S Pacault Patrice Perennec Et Al
by Joshua Tree (IRE) out of Gazelle De La Vega (FR) (Lost World)
5 runs · 3 courses · from Mar 2023
As at 20 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 19 Sep 2023 — 1,127 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Sep 2023 · 6th of 12
KTB Profile

Aelle (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 9 at Saint-Brieuc (FR) (Mar 2023).

Based on 5 archived runs · updated 20 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 832 runs since Jan 2008 (115 horses).

Strongest on good going: 22% from 159. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 17.7% from 124.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Good to Firm1000%−11.9—
Good1593522%+10.1—
Good to Soft9177.7%−4.2—
Soft2973210.8%−1.10 from 4
Heavy2022210.9%−10 from 1
Standard (AW)7334.1%−7.8—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
6f – 7f500%−11.9—
1m – 1m1f5147.8%−4.1—
1m2f – 1m4f1051211.4%−0.5—
1m5f – 2m1622213.6%+1.7—
2m1f – 2m4f364369.9%−20 from 5
2m5f – 3m1242217.7%+5.8—
Over 3m21314.3%+2.4—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 20 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Gazelle De La Vega (FR) (Lost World)

1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Baiser Inedit (FR)10——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Soft 4 0 0% −3.00
Heavy 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Auteuil (FR) 3 0 0% −3.00
Compiegne (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00
Saint-Brieuc (FR) 1 0 0% —

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Nicolas Gauffenic 2 0 0% −2.00
Gabin Meunier 2 0 0% −2.00
Alexis Gautron 1 0 0% —

TypeRunsWinsSR£1
Chase 4 0 0% −3.00
Hurdle 1 0 0% −1.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
19 Sep 23+18d Auteuil (FR) Prix Calabrais (Hurdle) (Listed Handicap) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 18f · Very Soft · 12 ran 6/12 6 10-11 Nicolas Gauffenic 32/1
01 Sep 23+97d Auteuil (FR) Prix Gelas (Chase) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) 17.5f · Very Soft · 10 ran 7/10 3 11-3 Nicolas Gauffenic 11/1
27 May 23+47d Auteuil (FR) Prix Lindor (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo Fillies) (Turf) 18.5f · Very Soft · 7 ran 7/7 30 10-3 Gabin Meunier 25/1
10 Apr 23+36d Compiegne (FR) Prix la Nouba (Chase) (Conditions) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 17f · Heavy · 7 ran 6/7 11 10-1 Gabin Meunier 14/1
05 Mar 23 Saint-Brieuc (FR) Prix De Tremuson (Conditions Chase) (Turf) 18f · Very Soft · 9 ran 3/9 30 10-12 Alexis Gautron —

Quick answers

How many races has Aelle (FR) won?
Aelle (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2023. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
Who trained Aelle (FR)?
Aelle (FR) was trained by Mme A-S Pacault on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 19 September 2023.
Who is Aelle (FR)'s sire?
Aelle (FR) is by Joshua Tree (IRE) out of Gazelle De La Vega (FR), whose sire is Lost World.
What is Aelle (FR)'s sire's record?
Joshua Tree (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 832 runs since Jan 2008 (115 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 22% from 159. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 17.7% from 124.
Who are Aelle (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Gazelle De La Vega (FR), Aelle (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from March 2023. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.