Alizeti (IRE)
Alizeti (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 8 at Kempton (AW) (Sep 2018).
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 64Highest OR
- 114dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 85
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 85A | 82.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 85A | 69.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 8,108 runs since Jan 2008 (600 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 18.1% from 700. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9% from 365.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 60 | 8 | 13.3% | +1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,524 | 209 | 13.7% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,630 | 192 | 11.8% | −0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 921 | 109 | 11.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 895 | 107 | 12% | −0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 203 | 22 | 10.8% | −1.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,875 | 338 | 11.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 700 | 127 | 18.1% | +6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,850 | 482 | 12.5% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,894 | 204 | 10.8% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,209 | 132 | 10.9% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 365 | 33 | 9% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 72 | 6 | 8.3% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −6.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −12.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Indian Creak (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 6f–2m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Indian Creak (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Creak (IRE) | 64 | 8 | 6f–7f | Class 2 |
| King Muro (GB) | 53 | 7 | 1m3f–2m1½f | Class 3 |
| Mon Cadeaux (GB) | 19 | 2 | 6f | Class 2 |
| Mont Blanc (GB) | 14 | 2 | 1m½f–1m3½f | — |
| Territory (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Scots Fern (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m | Class 6 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran Shoemark | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nicola Currie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Oct 18+16d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Double Delight Hat-Trick Heaven Fillies' Handicap | 6/10 | ½ | 9-2 | 64 | 80C | 53C | Kieran Shoemark | 16/1 |
| 27 Sep 18+129d | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Novice Stakes (Div 2) | 4/8 | ¾ | 8-8 | — | 85A | 59A | Nicola Currie | 14/1 |
| 21 May 18+198d | Windsor | Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 10/12 | 1¼ | 9-0 | — | 54B | 60A | Kieran Shoemark | 40/1 |
| 2017 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 04 Nov 17 | Newmarket | Prestige Classics EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) | 4/9 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 56A | 65A | Fran Berry | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Alizeti won?
- Alizeti (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2017 and 2018.
- Who trained Alizeti?
- Alizeti (IRE) was trained by Henry Candy on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 13 October 2018.
- Who is Alizeti's sire?
- Alizeti (IRE) is by Dutch Art (GB) out of Ushindi (IRE), whose sire is Montjeu.
- What is Alizeti's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 13 October 2018. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Alizeti's sire's record?
- Dutch Art (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 8,108 runs since Jan 2008 (600 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 18.1% from 700. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9% from 365.
- Who are Alizeti's siblings?
- Out of Ushindi (IRE), Alizeti (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Indian Creak (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Indian Creak (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–2m1½f. As at Oct 2026.