Apres Toi (GB)
Apres Toi (GB) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 35dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 91
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 87C | 66.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 87C | 66.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,519 runs since Jan 2008 (878 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 268.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | +8.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,280 | 259 | 20.2% | +2.2 | — |
| Good | 1,915 | 362 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,020 | 175 | 17.2% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 1,110 | 162 | 14.6% | −3.4 | — |
| Heavy | 329 | 42 | 12.8% | −5.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,850 | 350 | 18.9% | +0.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 65 | 11 | 16.9% | −1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,261 | 236 | 18.7% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,980 | 371 | 18.7% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,882 | 546 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 968 | 151 | 15.6% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 268 | 33 | 12.3% | −5.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 84 | 6 | 7.1% | −10.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −18 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them First Street (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m–2m5f; the highest grade won is Class 1 (First Street (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Street (GB) | 25 | 5 | 2m–2m5f | Class 1 |
| Walk The Moon (GB) | 32 | 1 | 1m3½f | Class 6 |
| To The Moon (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 5 |
| Pioneer Spirit (GB) | 2 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Jun 21+26d | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/14 | 5½ | 9-2 | 46C | 54A | Colin Keane | 9/4F |
| 28 May 21+44d | Fairyhouse | Visit Fairyhouse For Special Offers & Gifts Fillies Maiden | 5/12 | 2¾ | 9-2 | 91A | 55A | Colin Keane | 4/1 |
| 14 Apr 21 | Leopardstown | Leopardstown Racecourse Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) | 5/13 | ½ | 9-2 | 87C | 73A | Oisin Orr | 7/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Apres Toi won?
- Apres Toi (GB) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2021.
- Who trained Apres Toi?
- Apres Toi (GB) was trained by D K Weld on the most recent run on record, at Naas on 23 June 2021.
- Who is Apres Toi's sire?
- Apres Toi (GB) is by Frankel (GB) out of Ladys First (GB), whose sire is Dutch Art.
- What is Apres Toi's sire's record?
- Frankel (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,519 runs since Jan 2008 (878 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 268.
- Who are Apres Toi's siblings?
- Out of Ladys First (GB), Apres Toi (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: First Street (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 1 (First Street (GB)). The wins came over 1m–2m5f. As at Oct 2026.