Avec Des Si (FR)
Avec Des Si is a filly who has two wins from 17 starts, both in handicaps over 6f – 7f. She won at Chantilly on standard AW in Oct 2025 and at Saint-Cloud on soft in May 2026 off an official rating of 66. She has raced seven times at Deauville without success. Her last run, at Deauville in Oct 2026, was a 7 of 14 finish off an official rating of 61, 12lb below her highest ever mark of 73. She was beaten favourite on that occasion.
- 2–17Wins / Runs
- 11.8%Strike rate
- 5 (29.4%)Placed
- +7.70£1 level staken=17 at SP
- 1.94Fair A/E n=17 · 1.53 incl. margin
- 73Highest OR
- 20dBetween runs (median)longest 79 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 3,884 runs since Apr 2018 (417 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 6.6% from 198. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15.4% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | +20.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 355 | 39 | 11% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 625 | 68 | 10.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 554 | 64 | 11.6% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 542 | 47 | 8.7% | −1.8 | 1 from 5 |
| Heavy | 198 | 13 | 6.6% | −3.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,597 | 173 | 10.8% | +0.3 | 1 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 143 | 22 | 15.4% | +4.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,166 | 124 | 10.6% | +0.1 | 2 from 14 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,376 | 150 | 10.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 870 | 78 | 9% | −1.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 227 | 29 | 12.8% | +2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 93 | 5 | 5.4% | −5.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2018 · as at 2 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 1 | 14% | +1.70 |
| Soft | 5 | 1 | 20% | +11.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.70 |
| Chantilly | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Le Touquet (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +15.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 2 | 14% | +10.70 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Trullier | 11 | 2 | 18% | +13.70 |
| Dorian Provost | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mme Marie Velon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leonard Plommee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Malone Favriaux | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Journiac | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 8 | 1 | 13% | +0.70 |
| Blinkers | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 4 | 1 | 25% | +12.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | 8% | +4.00 |
| 2025 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.70 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Avec Des Si won?
- Avec Des Si (FR) won 2 of 17 archived starts between 2025 and 2026, a strike rate of 11.8%. Placed 5 times in total (29.4% of starts).
- Who trains Avec Des Si?
- Avec Des Si (FR) is trained by Julien Phelippon, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 22 October 2026.
- Who is Avec Des Si's sire?
- Avec Des Si (FR) is by Toronado (IRE) out of Meri Senshi (FR), whose sire is Elusive City.
- What going does Avec Des Si prefer?
- Avec Des Si (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Avec Des Si's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 61, from the run on 22 October 2026. The highest on record is 73.
- What is Avec Des Si's sire's record?
- Toronado (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 3,884 runs since Apr 2018 (417 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 6.6% from 198. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15.4% from 143.