Barnanely Beau (IRE)
Barnanely Beau (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 4 at Limerick (Dec 2012).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 87Highest OR
- 22dBetween runs (median)longest 227 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 3,724 runs since Jan 2008 (338 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 4 | 16.7% | +4.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 268 | 37 | 13.8% | +2 | — |
| Good | 976 | 100 | 10.2% | −1.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 572 | 58 | 10.1% | −1.7 | — |
| Soft | 1,066 | 130 | 12.2% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 794 | 106 | 13.4% | +1.6 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 24 | 4 | 16.7% | +4.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 12 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 30 | 1 | 3.3% | −8.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 863 | 110 | 12.7% | +0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,319 | 166 | 12.6% | +0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,199 | 133 | 11.1% | −0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 300 | 29 | 9.7% | −2.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ange Ou Demon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Back Load (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Anastasia Elizabet (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Stowaway Rose (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Camino Lady (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 31 Oct 13+227d | Clonmel | Clonmel Oil Raceday Thursday 14th November Handicap Chase (0-109) | 9/18 | ¾ | 10-3 | 86 | 88A | Phillip Enright | 20/1 |
| 18 Mar 13+18d | Navan | Nellie Murray Navan Lady Golf Captain Handicap Chase (0-109) | PU/12 | — | 10-4 | 87 | — | Phillip Enright | 14/1 |
| 28 Feb 13+14d | Thurles | Ballycahill Beginners Chase | 8/13 | 8½ | 11-12 | — | 93C | Phillip Enright | 50/1 |
| 14 Feb 13+22d | Thurles | Devils Bit Beginners Chase | RR/16 | — | 11-12 | — | — | Phillip Enright | 22/1 |
| 23 Jan 13+25d | Limerick | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase | 5/7 | 18 | 11-12 | — | 99C | Phillip Enright | 33/1 |
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 29 Dec 12 | Limerick | Family Fun Beginners Chase | 4/4 | 30 | 11-12 | — | 89C | Phillip Enright | 3/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Barnanely Beau won?
- Barnanely Beau (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2012 and 2013.
- Who trained Barnanely Beau?
- Barnanely Beau (IRE) was trained by Robert Tyner on the most recent run on record, at Clonmel on 31 October 2013.
- Who is Barnanely Beau's sire?
- Barnanely Beau (IRE) is by Bob Back (USA) out of Andromeda (IRE), whose sire is Barathea.
- What is Barnanely Beau's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 86, from the run on 31 October 2013. The highest on record is 87.
- What is Barnanely Beau's sire's record?
- Bob Back (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 3,724 runs since Jan 2008 (338 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Barnanely Beau's siblings?
- Out of Andromeda (IRE), Barnanely Beau (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.