Beaver Lodge (IRE)
Beaver Lodge (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts. Last raced off 98, 12lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 110Highest OR
- 30dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 1,359 runs since Jan 2008 (104 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 11.6% from 250. Weakest on soft going: 4.4% from 182.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | −0.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 250 | 29 | 11.6% | +3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 377 | 29 | 7.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 169 | 9 | 5.3% | −3 | — |
| Soft | 182 | 8 | 4.4% | −3.9 | — |
| Heavy | 62 | 2 | 3.2% | −5.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 306 | 35 | 11.4% | +3.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −2.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 98 | 6 | 6.1% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 206 | 21 | 10.2% | +1.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 326 | 28 | 8.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 378 | 31 | 8.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 212 | 21 | 9.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 99 | 5 | 5.1% | −3.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 22 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodie Mogford | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| David Kinsella | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| G Hind | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Michael Tebbutt | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Aug 05+43d | Southwell | Ole International Handicap Chase | 5/10 | 26 | 11-12 | 98 | 85C | Jodie Mogford | 33/1 |
| 09 Jul 05+30d | Chester | Moneycorp Handicap | 10/11 | 2 | 8-13 | 50 | 26C | David Kinsella | 20/1 |
| 09 Jun 05+16d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Dunstall Park Loyalty Card Handicap | 8/12 | 8 | 9-5 | 52 | — | G Hind | 66/1 |
| 24 May 05+31d | Worcester | Sue And Bob Daniel Silver Wedding Handicap Hurdle | PU/14 | — | 11-8 | 110 | — | Jodie Mogford | 66/1 |
| 23 Apr 05 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Handicap | 10/11 | 14 | 8-13 | 55 | 38C | Michael Tebbutt | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Beaver Lodge won?
- Beaver Lodge (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2005.
- Who trained Beaver Lodge?
- Beaver Lodge (IRE) was trained by Brian Baugh on the most recent run on record, at Southwell on 21 August 2005.
- Who is Beaver Lodge's sire?
- Beaver Lodge (IRE) is by Grand Lodge (USA) out of Thistlewood (GB), whose sire is Kalamoun.
- What is Beaver Lodge's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 98, from the run on 21 August 2005. The highest on record is 110.
- What is Beaver Lodge's sire's record?
- Grand Lodge (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 1,359 runs since Jan 2008 (104 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 11.6% from 250. Weakest on soft going: 4.4% from 182.